Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eggers, Dave [ed.] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 15
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2004 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Gold and printed green and beige cloth. A pristine copy, signed, Mr. Egger's signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 16
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2004 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Illustrated cloth. Volume has a few pale spots to the bottom edge. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 23
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2007 1932416765 / 9781932416763 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. An as-new, unread copy. Grey unfinished boards and black cloth spine. Collection of stories, incluing authors Ann Beattie, Roddy Doyle, among others. Jacket unfolds to a poster. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eggers, Dave [ed.] Mcsweeney's Issue 11
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2003 1932416013 / 9781932416015 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Black leatherette with gilt, CD included. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's No. 6: They Mght Be Giants/We Now Know Who
San Francisco: McSweeneys 2002 0970335547 / 9780970335548 
Frst Edition, first printing. Very Good/No Jacket as issued. Pumpkin and green cloth, wth CD on rear pastedown. Volume has a few small smudges to the cloth, very minor reading wear; internally clean and unmarked. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eggers, Dave [ed.] The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2002
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618246932 / 9780618246939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue cloth. Volume has light bump to bottom corner; jacket has just a little shelfwear. Includes a story by David Sedaris. Signed by Eggers on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eggers, Dave [ed.] The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2002
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618246932 / 9780618246939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue cloth. Volume has light bump to bottom corner; jacket has just a little shelfwear. Includes a story by David Sedaris. Signed by Eggers on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eggers, Dave [ed.] on Booksofaurora.com
Eggers, Dave [ed.] on Fiction-addiction.com
Eggers, Dave [ed.] on Used.orcabooks.com
Eggers, Dave [ed.] on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie