|
|
Eggers, Dave [ed.] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 15 San Francisco, McSweeney's 2004 First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Gold and printed green and beige cloth. A pristine copy, signed, Mr. Egger's signature only, to the ffep. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 16 San Francisco, McSweeney's 2004 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Illustrated cloth. Volume has a few pale spots to the bottom edge. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 23 San Francisco, McSweeney's 2007 1932416765 / 9781932416763 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. An as-new, unread copy. Grey unfinished boards and black cloth spine. Collection of stories, incluing authors Ann Beattie, Roddy Doyle, among others. Jacket unfolds to a poster. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. In mylar. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eggers, Dave [ed.] Mcsweeney's Issue 11 San Francisco, McSweeney's 2003 1932416013 / 9781932416015 First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Black leatherette with gilt, CD included. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eggers, Dave [ed.] The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2002 New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618246932 / 9780618246939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue cloth. Volume has light bump to bottom corner; jacket has just a little shelfwear. Includes a story by David Sedaris. Signed by Eggers on the title page. In mylar. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Eggers, Dave [ed.] The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2002 New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618246932 / 9780618246939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue cloth. Volume has light bump to bottom corner; jacket has just a little shelfwear. Includes a story by David Sedaris. Signed by Eggers on the title page. In mylar. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|