Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Peck, Dale Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peck, Dale Martin and John
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1993. 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Very Good/Very Good/Signed. Red boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has edgewear, one bump and spot to bottom edge of boards, a few pages dog-eared. Jacket is lightly rubbed, with a little edgewear and two short closed tears. Peck 's debut. In protective mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peck, Dale Martin and John
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1993. 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Red boards, black quarter cloth. Volume is almost fine, just a touch of wear to the extremities -- head/tail of spine, a smudge to the bottom of the text block. Jacket is lightly rubbed. Peck's debut. In prote ctive mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peck, Dale Martin and John
New York: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1993. 1993 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Near fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Touches of wear to corners, a little creasing from being read. Author's first book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peck, Dale Now It's Time To Say Goodbye
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. 1998 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy, fine in wraps as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peck, Dale Now It's Time to Say Goodbye
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1998. 1998 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. Black and maroon boards, with photographic illustration on front. Maroon end papers and pastedowns. Signed by the author on the title page. Volume has very light shelfwear to bottom edge. In Brodart. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peck, Dale The Law of Enclosures
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374184194 / 9780374184193 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Light rubbing to the back panel of the book. Author's second book. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peck, Dale The Law of Enclosures
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374184194 / 9780374184193 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Very light reading wear to the volume, jacket has some soil. Author's second book. In protective mylar. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peck, Dale The Law of Enclosures
New York: Harper 1996 0374184194 / 9780374184193 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peck, Dale on Abookstop.com
Peck, Dale on Aedenstclair.com
Peck, Dale on Ahabbooks.com
Peck, Dale on Bookcastleonline.com
Peck, Dale on Bookmarcsonline.com
Peck, Dale on Bungalowbooks.com
Peck, Dale on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Peck, Dale on C-books.co.uk
Peck, Dale on Cinemagebooks.com
Peck, Dale on Cozybookcellar.com
Peck, Dale on Cupboardmaker.com
Peck, Dale on Dunawaybooks.com
Peck, Dale on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peck, Dale on Ginny6books.com
Peck, Dale on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Peck, Dale on Guthriebooks.com
Peck, Dale on Harpoonbooks.com
Peck, Dale on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Peck, Dale on Kbookscanada.com
Peck, Dale on Kjcactus.com
Peck, Dale on Marvinminkler.com
Peck, Dale on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Peck, Dale on Montclairbookcenter.com
Peck, Dale on Net-treasure.co.uk
Peck, Dale on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Peck, Dale on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peck, Dale on Ozzbooks.com.au
Peck, Dale on Pagemaster-books.com
Peck, Dale on Peerlessbookstore.com
Peck, Dale on Rarebookcellar.com
Peck, Dale on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Peck, Dale on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Peck, Dale on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Peck, Dale on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Peck, Dale on Springystreasures.com
Peck, Dale on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peck, Dale on Thebearbookcompany.com
Peck, Dale on Thebooksellerinc.com
Peck, Dale on Thebooksend.com
Peck, Dale on Theglasskey.co.uk
Peck, Dale on Thegreatbookescape.com
Peck, Dale on Used-and-rare-books.com
Peck, Dale on Used.orcabooks.com
Peck, Dale on Vintage-books.com
Peck, Dale on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie