|
|
Peck, Dale ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Peck, Dale Martin and John New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1993. 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Very Good/Very Good/Signed. Red boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has edgewear, one bump and spot to bottom edge of boards, a few pages dog-eared. Jacket is lightly rubbed, with a little edgewear and two short closed tears. Peck 's debut. In protective mylar. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peck, Dale Martin and John New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1993. 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Red boards, black quarter cloth. Volume is almost fine, just a touch of wear to the extremities -- head/tail of spine, a smudge to the bottom of the text block. Jacket is lightly rubbed. Peck's debut. In prote ctive mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Peck, Dale Martin and John New York: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1993. 1993 1st Edition Soft Cover First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Near fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Touches of wear to corners, a little creasing from being read. Author's first book. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Peck, Dale Now It's Time to Say Goodbye New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1998. 1998 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. Black and maroon boards, with photographic illustration on front. Maroon end papers and pastedowns. Signed by the author on the title page. Volume has very light shelfwear to bottom edge. In Brodart. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Peck, Dale The Law of Enclosures New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374184194 / 9780374184193 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Light rubbing to the back panel of the book. Author's second book. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Peck, Dale The Law of Enclosures New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1996 0374184194 / 9780374184193 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Very light reading wear to the volume, jacket has some soil. Author's second book. In protective mylar. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peck, Dale on Abookstop.com Peck, Dale on Aedenstclair.com Peck, Dale on Ahabbooks.com Peck, Dale on Bookcastleonline.com Peck, Dale on Bookmarcsonline.com Peck, Dale on Bungalowbooks.com Peck, Dale on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Peck, Dale on C-books.co.uk Peck, Dale on Cinemagebooks.com Peck, Dale on Cozybookcellar.com Peck, Dale on Cupboardmaker.com Peck, Dale on Dunawaybooks.com Peck, Dale on Fatcitybookstore.com Peck, Dale on Ginny6books.com Peck, Dale on Goddingsltd.co.uk Peck, Dale on Guthriebooks.com
| Peck, Dale on Harpoonbooks.com Peck, Dale on Infinitybooksjapan.com Peck, Dale on Kbookscanada.com Peck, Dale on Kjcactus.com Peck, Dale on Marvinminkler.com Peck, Dale on Mikemurraybookseller.com Peck, Dale on Montclairbookcenter.com Peck, Dale on Net-treasure.co.uk Peck, Dale on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Peck, Dale on Onceuponatimebooks.com Peck, Dale on Ozzbooks.com.au Peck, Dale on Pagemaster-books.com Peck, Dale on Peerlessbookstore.com Peck, Dale on Rarebookcellar.com Peck, Dale on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Peck, Dale on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
| Peck, Dale on Ryanbooksnyc.com Peck, Dale on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Peck, Dale on Springystreasures.com Peck, Dale on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Peck, Dale on Thebearbookcompany.com Peck, Dale on Thebooksellerinc.com Peck, Dale on Thebooksend.com Peck, Dale on Theglasskey.co.uk Peck, Dale on Thegreatbookescape.com Peck, Dale on Used-and-rare-books.com Peck, Dale on Used.orcabooks.com Peck, Dale on Vintage-books.com Peck, Dale on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|