|
|
Dexter, Colin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dexter, Colin Death is Now My Neighbor New York:Crown 1996 0517707861 / 9780517707869 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Charcoal and red boards. Book is fine but for a small bump to top front edge. Light shelfwear to the jacket. In Brodart. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dexter, Colin Last Seen Wearing New York: St. Martin's, 1976. First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Full navy blue cloth, bright gilt lettering on spine. Book is very slightly cocked, and has minor shelfwear at corners, light soil to top and bottom edges, binder's paste residue on feps and pastedowns. Jacket is price-clipped with a little binder's paste residue on underside of flaps; otherwise, extremely bright, no tears. In Brodart. Price:
340.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dexter, Colin Morse's Greatest Mystery and Other Stories New York:Crown 1993 0517799928 / 9780517799925 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal and black boards. Volume has rubbing to the bottom of the spine, three small spots to bottom boards. Collection of stories. In mylar. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain New York: Crown 1994 0517700670 / 9780517700679 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter cloth. An Inspector Morse novel. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day New York: Crown 2000 0609502956 / 9780609502952 First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brown boards. Mild reading wear to edges of the textblock. Morse's last case. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dexter, Colin The Way Through the Woods New York: Crown 1992 0517594447 / 9780517594445 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Green cloth and gold quarter linen. Winner of the Gold Dagger Award in Britain. In Brodart. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dexter, Colin The Wench is Dead New York: St. Martin's 1989 0312044445 / 9780312044442 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Fine. Brown boards, gilt to spine. Does not appear to have been read. One small smudge to ffep, a little rubbing to the jacket. In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dexter, Colin The Wench Is Dead New York: St. Martin's 1989 0312044445 / 9780312044442 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Full brown cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Book has 4-5 pages with minor ink marks. In Brodart. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dexter, Colin on 77sunsetbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Aedenstclair.com Dexter, Colin on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Dexter, Colin on Alongthewaybooks.com Dexter, Colin on Angiesbookattic.com Dexter, Colin on Antiquarianbooks.biz Dexter, Colin on Areadershaven.com Dexter, Colin on Barharborbookshop.com Dexter, Colin on Bluestockingbooks.net Dexter, Colin on Bookbays.com Dexter, Colin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Dexter, Colin on Booksuniversal.net Dexter, Colin on Browseawhilecowra.com Dexter, Colin on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Central-bookexchange.com Dexter, Colin on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| Dexter, Colin on Clairmorbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Dawnturnerbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Dbworldwidebooks.com Dexter, Colin on Deansbookstore.com Dexter, Colin on Dinahsondstreet.com Dexter, Colin on Dunawaybooks.com Dexter, Colin on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Goddingsltd.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Havercroftbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Juniperseedbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Lilybaybooks.com Dexter, Colin on Moodybooks.net Dexter, Colin on Net-treasure.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Neverwithoutabook.ca Dexter, Colin on Peerlessbookstore.com Dexter, Colin on Rareandrecent.com
| Dexter, Colin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Dexter, Colin on Remembrancebooks.com.au Dexter, Colin on Sackofbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Sales.acornbookshop.com Dexter, Colin on Skylarkerbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Store.bookswithapast.com Dexter, Colin on Thebearbookcompany.com Dexter, Colin on Thomasrarebooks.com Dexter, Colin on Used.orcabooks.com Dexter, Colin on Villageidiotsbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Worldofrarebooks.com Dexter, Colin on Yare-books.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|