|
|
Coel, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Coel, Margaret Killling Raven New York: Berkley 2003 042519261X / 9780425192610 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Volume is lightly bumped at corners; clean and unread copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Coel, Margaret The Drowning Man New York: Berkley 2006 0425211711 / 9780425211717 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Appears to be unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coel, Margaret The Eagle Catcher Niwot: University Press of Colorado, 1995 0870813676 / 9780870813672 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Signed, author signature only, r on the title page. Full green cloth, gilt lettering on spine. As new, apparently unread. In Brodart. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coel, Margaret The Ghost Walker New York: Berkley 1996 0425154688 / 9780425154687 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Signed and dated, on the title page, by the author in the year of publication. Brown and tan boards, gold foil lettering on the spine. In Brodart. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Coel, Margaret The Ghost Walker New York: Berkley 1996 0425154688 / 9780425154687 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Brown and cream boards, bronze foil to spine. As new, unread. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Coel, Margaret The Lost Bird New York: Berkley 1999 0425170594 / 9780425170595 First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Plum and dark blue boards Volume has general reading wear, softening to top front corner, rollling to head/tail of spine. Jacket has short closed teat at bottom of front panel at spine, small nick at bottom at flap fold, overall mild shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Coel, Margaret The Shadow Dancer New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Editon, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume has remainder mark to edge of the textblock. Jacket has sliglht shelfwear. Signed and limited (numbered) edition of 500, this is number 9 In mylar. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Coel, Margaret The Shadow Dancer New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Editon, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume has remainder mark to edge of the textblock. Jacket has sliglht shelfwear. Signed and limited (numbered) edition of 500, this is number 9. In mylar. Price:
11.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Coel, Margaret The Spider's Web New York: Berkley/Penguin 2010 0425236609 / 9780425236604 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards. Volume has nudging to bottom of spine, slight bumps to top corners. Appears to be new and unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Coel, Margaret The Spirit Woman New York: Berkley 2000 0425175979 / 9780425175972 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. Presents as unread. Lovely copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Coel, Margaret Wife of Moon New York: Berkley 2004 0425198146 / 9780425198148 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and brown boards. As new, unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Coel, Margaret Wife Of Moon New York: Berkley 2004 0425198146) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and brown boards. Nice copy, gently read. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coel, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com Coel, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Alongthewaybooks.com Coel, Margaret on Angiesbookattic.com Coel, Margaret on Areadershaven.com Coel, Margaret on Author-author.net Coel, Margaret on Bookcastleonline.com Coel, Margaret on Booksformissions.com Coel, Margaret on Booksforyou.us Coel, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Coel, Margaret on Bwbooksforyou.com Coel, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Central-bookexchange.com Coel, Margaret on Chroniclesofcrime.com Coel, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
| Coel, Margaret on Deansbookstore.com Coel, Margaret on Dejalubookstore.com Coel, Margaret on Dinahsondstreet.com Coel, Margaret on Hookedonhistory.com Coel, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Lilybaybooks.com Coel, Margaret on Lincbook.com Coel, Margaret on Literaturopolis.net Coel, Margaret on Moodybooks.net Coel, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com Coel, Margaret on Paradisefoundbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Patcat.net Coel, Margaret on Peerlessbookstore.com Coel, Margaret on Prairiecreekbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Pribooks.com
| Coel, Margaret on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Coel, Margaret on Sackofbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com Coel, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com Coel, Margaret on Shop.bookgarden2.com Coel, Margaret on Skylarkerbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Store.bookswithapast.com Coel, Margaret on Tarmans.com Coel, Margaret on Trentsbookshelf.com Coel, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com Coel, Margaret on Villagebooks.biz Coel, Margaret on Villageidiotsbooks.com Coel, Margaret on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|