Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Coel, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coel, Margaret Killling Raven
New York: Berkley 2003 042519261X / 9780425192610 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Volume is lightly bumped at corners; clean and unread copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coel, Margaret The Drowning Man
New York: Berkley 2006 0425211711 / 9780425211717 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Appears to be unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coel, Margaret The Eagle Catcher
Niwot: University Press of Colorado, 1995 0870813676 / 9780870813672 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Signed, author signature only, r on the title page. Full green cloth, gilt lettering on spine. As new, apparently unread. In Brodart. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coel, Margaret The Ghost Walker
New York: Berkley 1996 0425154688 / 9780425154687 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Signed and dated, on the title page, by the author in the year of publication. Brown and tan boards, gold foil lettering on the spine. In Brodart. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coel, Margaret The Ghost Walker
New York: Berkley 1996 0425154688 / 9780425154687 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Brown and cream boards, bronze foil to spine. As new, unread. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coel, Margaret The Lost Bird
New York: Berkley 1999 0425170594 / 9780425170595 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Plum and dark blue boards Volume has general reading wear, softening to top front corner, rollling to head/tail of spine. Jacket has short closed teat at bottom of front panel at spine, small nick at bottom at flap fold, overall mild shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coel, Margaret The Shadow Dancer
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Editon, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume has remainder mark to edge of the textblock. Jacket has sliglht shelfwear. Signed and limited (numbered) edition of 500, this is number 9 In mylar. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coel, Margaret The Shadow Dancer
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Editon, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume has remainder mark to edge of the textblock. Jacket has sliglht shelfwear. Signed and limited (numbered) edition of 500, this is number 9. In mylar. 
Price: 11.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coel, Margaret The Spider's Web
New York: Berkley/Penguin 2010 0425236609 / 9780425236604 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards. Volume has nudging to bottom of spine, slight bumps to top corners. Appears to be new and unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coel, Margaret The Spirit Woman
New York: Berkley 2000 0425175979 / 9780425175972 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. Presents as unread. Lovely copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coel, Margaret Wife of Moon
New York: Berkley 2004 0425198146 / 9780425198148 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and brown boards. As new, unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coel, Margaret Wife Of Moon
New York: Berkley 2004 0425198146) 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and brown boards. Nice copy, gently read. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coel, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com
Coel, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Alongthewaybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Angiesbookattic.com
Coel, Margaret on Areadershaven.com
Coel, Margaret on Author-author.net
Coel, Margaret on Bookcastleonline.com
Coel, Margaret on Booksformissions.com
Coel, Margaret on Booksforyou.us
Coel, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Coel, Margaret on Bwbooksforyou.com
Coel, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Central-bookexchange.com
Coel, Margaret on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Coel, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Deansbookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Dejalubookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Dinahsondstreet.com
Coel, Margaret on Hookedonhistory.com
Coel, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Lilybaybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Lincbook.com
Coel, Margaret on Literaturopolis.net
Coel, Margaret on Moodybooks.net
Coel, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Patcat.net
Coel, Margaret on Peerlessbookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Pribooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Coel, Margaret on Sackofbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Coel, Margaret on Skylarkerbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Store.bookswithapast.com
Coel, Margaret on Tarmans.com
Coel, Margaret on Trentsbookshelf.com
Coel, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Villagebooks.biz
Coel, Margaret on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie