|
|
Mieville, China ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mieville, China Embassytown New York: Ballantine Books 2011 0345524497 / 9780345524492 First American edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket. Black boards. Textblock is very lightly sunned; volume is otherwise pristine inside and out. Jacket shows just a touch of rubbing and edgewear, and is clean and bright in protective mylar. An overall solid, attractive copy. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mieville, China Iron Council New York: Ballantine 2004 0345464028 / 9780345464026 First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine in glossy wraps, no jacket as issued. Soil to the edges of the textblock, one page creased. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mieville, China King Rat New York: TOR, 0312890737 / 9780312890735 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Author's first book, first appearance in hardcover. As-new, unread, tight copy. In protective mylar. Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mieville, China Perdido Street Station New York: Del Rey, 2001. 2001 1st Edition Soft cover First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine. American printing issued in colorful printed wraps with French flaps. Winner of the Arthur C. Clarke award for 2001. Very light shelfwear. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mieville, China The City & The City New York: Ballantine 2009 0345497511 / 9780345497512 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and white boards. A new, unread copy, with negligible shelfwear. Winner of the World Fantasy Award, the Arthur C. Clarke Award and the Hugo. In mylar. Price:
62.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mieville, China The City & The City New York: Ballantine 2009 0345497511 / 9780345497512 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and white boards. A gently-read copy, with mild reading wear to edges of volume and jacket. Winner of the World Fantasy Award, the Arthur C. Clarke Award and the Hugo. In mylar. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mieville, China The Scar New York: Del Rey, 0345444388 / 9780345444387 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Very Fine/No Jacket/Signed. As new, pristine, in self-wraps, paperback original. Signed on the title page. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mieville, China The Scar New York: Ballantine/Del Rey 2002 0345444388 / 9780345444387 1st Edition Soft Cover First American Edition, stated, with full number line. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. An unread copy. Paperback original in French flaps. Small spots to top and fore-edges of textblock. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mieville, China The Scar New York: Ballantine/Del Rey 2002 0345444388 / 9780345444387 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, stated, with full number line. Fine/No Jacket. A nice clean copy, gently read if at all, in self-wraps (French Flaps), paperback original. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mieville, China on Abnormalbooks.com Mieville, China on Agreatbookshop.com Mieville, China on Anderidabooks.co.uk Mieville, China on Angelfirebooks.com Mieville, China on Bibliobeast.com Mieville, China on Bookcastleonline.com Mieville, China on Booksofaurora.com Mieville, China on Booksuniversal.net Mieville, China on Browseawhilecowra.com Mieville, China on Central-bookexchange.com Mieville, China on Clairmorbooks.com Mieville, China on Cozybookcellar.com Mieville, China on Drbookman.net Mieville, China on Eveningstarbooks.net Mieville, China on Fiction-addiction.com Mieville, China on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Mieville, China on Goodwillbooks.com Mieville, China on Infinitybooksjapan.com Mieville, China on Kathmandubooks.com Mieville, China on Kayleighbug.com Mieville, China on Magusbooksseattle.com Mieville, China on Manorfarmbooks.com Mieville, China on Manyhills.com Mieville, China on Marvinminkler.com Mieville, China on Memorieslostandfound.biz Mieville, China on Montclairbookcenter.com Mieville, China on Mysterymikes.com Mieville, China on Mythosbooks.com Mieville, China on Neverwithoutabook.ca Mieville, China on Pagemaster-books.com Mieville, China on Patbookman.net Mieville, China on Rarebookcellar.com
| Mieville, China on Rileybooks.co.uk Mieville, China on Robinsrarebooks.com Mieville, China on Ryanbooksnyc.com Mieville, China on Sales.acornbookshop.com Mieville, China on Second-chance-books.com Mieville, China on Skylarkerbooks.com Mieville, China on Thebooksend.com Mieville, China on Thegreatbookescape.com Mieville, China on Themissingvolume.com Mieville, China on Thewellreadbookstore.com Mieville, China on Used.orcabooks.com Mieville, China on Withywindlebooks.com Mieville, China on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|