Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mieville, China Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mieville, China Embassytown
New York: Ballantine Books 2011 0345524497 / 9780345524492 
First American edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket. Black boards. Textblock is very lightly sunned; volume is otherwise pristine inside and out. Jacket shows just a touch of rubbing and edgewear, and is clean and bright in protective mylar. An overall solid, attractive copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mieville, China Iron Council
New York: Ballantine 2004 0345464028 / 9780345464026 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine in glossy wraps, no jacket as issued. Soil to the edges of the textblock, one page creased. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mieville, China King Rat
New York: TOR, 0312890737 / 9780312890735 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Author's first book, first appearance in hardcover. As-new, unread, tight copy. In protective mylar. 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mieville, China Looking for Jake and Other Stories
New York: Del Rey, 0345476077 / 9780345476074 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. The American Edition is a trade paperback original. Just a touch of edgewear. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mieville, China Perdido Street Station
New York: Del Rey, 2001. 2001 1st Edition Soft cover 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine. American printing issued in colorful printed wraps with French flaps. Winner of the Arthur C. Clarke award for 2001. Very light shelfwear. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mieville, China The City & The City
New York: Ballantine 2009 0345497511 / 9780345497512 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and white boards. A new, unread copy, with negligible shelfwear. Winner of the World Fantasy Award, the Arthur C. Clarke Award and the Hugo. In mylar. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mieville, China The City & The City
New York: Ballantine 2009 0345497511 / 9780345497512 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and white boards. A gently-read copy, with mild reading wear to edges of volume and jacket. Winner of the World Fantasy Award, the Arthur C. Clarke Award and the Hugo. In mylar. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mieville, China The Scar
New York: Del Rey, 0345444388 / 9780345444387 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Very Fine/No Jacket/Signed. As new, pristine, in self-wraps, paperback original. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mieville, China The Scar
New York: Ballantine/Del Rey 2002 0345444388 / 9780345444387 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First American Edition, stated, with full number line. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. An unread copy. Paperback original in French flaps. Small spots to top and fore-edges of textblock. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mieville, China The Scar
New York: Ballantine/Del Rey 2002 0345444388 / 9780345444387 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, stated, with full number line. Fine/No Jacket. A nice clean copy, gently read if at all, in self-wraps (French Flaps), paperback original. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mieville, China on Abnormalbooks.com
Mieville, China on Agreatbookshop.com
Mieville, China on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Mieville, China on Angelfirebooks.com
Mieville, China on Bibliobeast.com
Mieville, China on Bookcastleonline.com
Mieville, China on Booksofaurora.com
Mieville, China on Booksuniversal.net
Mieville, China on Browseawhilecowra.com
Mieville, China on Central-bookexchange.com
Mieville, China on Clairmorbooks.com
Mieville, China on Cozybookcellar.com
Mieville, China on Drbookman.net
Mieville, China on Eveningstarbooks.net
Mieville, China on Fiction-addiction.com
Mieville, China on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mieville, China on Goodwillbooks.com
Mieville, China on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Mieville, China on Kathmandubooks.com
Mieville, China on Kayleighbug.com
Mieville, China on Magusbooksseattle.com
Mieville, China on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mieville, China on Manyhills.com
Mieville, China on Marvinminkler.com
Mieville, China on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Mieville, China on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mieville, China on Mysterymikes.com
Mieville, China on Mythosbooks.com
Mieville, China on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Mieville, China on Pagemaster-books.com
Mieville, China on Patbookman.net
Mieville, China on Rarebookcellar.com
Mieville, China on Rileybooks.co.uk
Mieville, China on Robinsrarebooks.com
Mieville, China on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Mieville, China on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Mieville, China on Second-chance-books.com
Mieville, China on Skylarkerbooks.com
Mieville, China on Thebooksend.com
Mieville, China on Thegreatbookescape.com
Mieville, China on Themissingvolume.com
Mieville, China on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Mieville, China on Used.orcabooks.com
Mieville, China on Withywindlebooks.com
Mieville, China on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie