|
|
Child, Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Child, Lee 61 Hours New York: Delacorte 2010 0385340583 / 9780385340588 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Child, Lee 61 Hours New York: Dell 2010 0440243696 / 9780440243694 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition (thus, paperback), first printing. Near Fine/No jacket as issued/Signed. Mass Market paperback. Digaonal crease to front cover at lower corner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Child, Lee 61 Hours New York: Delacorte 2010 0385340583 / 9780385340588 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A gently read copy. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and burgundy boards. Touch of flattening to tail of spine, one minute ding to bottom board. Jacket has a little shelfwear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble New York: Delacorte, 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and burgundy boards. Really nice copy, doesn't apear to have been read. Signed, author isgnature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Red and burgundy boards. Really nice copy, doesn't apear to have been read. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and burgundy boards. An as-new, unread copy. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Red and burgundy boards. Mild edgewear and small closed tear on top front panel. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Child, Lee Die Trying New York: Putnam 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume has been read, but very gently; slight flattening to tail of spine. Overall a solid, lovely copy of this second installment of the Jack Reacher series. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Child, Lee Echo Burning New York: Putnam 2001 0593046595 / 9780593046593 First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Brown boards, black quarter cloth. Overall light wear, flattening to head/tail of spine, smudges and reading wear to edges of the textblock. Jacket has general shelfwear, unclipped. Fifth in the Jack Reacher series. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Child, Lee Gone Tomorrow New York: Delacorte 2009 0385340575 / 9780385340571 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. Very slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine. A new, unread copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Child, Lee Gone Tomorrow New York: Delacorte 2009 0385340575 / 9780385340571 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. Very slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine, very faint crease to ffep. Jacket has a hint of edgewear An unread copy. Signed (author signature only) and dated in the year of publication on the title page. In mylar. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Child, Lee Killer Year New York: Minotaur 2008 0312374704 / 9780312374709 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near FIne/Fine Jacket. Black boards/Signed. Volume has remainder dot to bottom edge, very slight bumps to corners. Signed by Lee Child on the introduction page, by Harley Jane Kozak, Jason Pinter, and Marcus Sakey at their respective contributions. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Child, Lee Killing Floor New York: Putnam 1997 0399142533 / 9780399142536 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacke/Signed. White and red boards, with black dagger shape to front boards. Volume has a few minor smudges to the front board, minor reading wear to the edges. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. First in the Jack Reacher series; the US edition precedes the British. In mylar. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Child, Lee Nothing to Lose London: Bantam 2008 0593057023 / 9780593057025 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black buckram. A few pages nicked, apparently during manufacture: three pages have dings and small closed tears to the fore-edge, one page has a chip on the bottom edge. Jacket has a little wear to the top edge. British edition precedes the U.S. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Child, Lee Nothing to Lose New York: Delacorte 2008 0385340567 / 9780385340564 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Two-toned brown boards. Signed on the title page. Excellent copy.. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Child, Lee Nothing to Lose New York: Delacorte 2008 0385340567 / 9780385340564 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Two-toned brown boards. Volume has been gently read, only apparent flaw is a bit of wear to textblock. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Child, Lee One Shot New York: Delacorte 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. Slight reading wear, including one small crease to jacket at spine head, minor edgewear. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Child, Lee One Shot New York: Delacorte 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. Great copy -- appears to be unread Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Child, Lee on 77sunsetbooks.com Child, Lee on Aedenstclair.com Child, Lee on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Child, Lee on Alongthewaybooks.com Child, Lee on Angiesbookattic.com Child, Lee on Areadershaven.com Child, Lee on Arrowaybooks.com Child, Lee on Barharborbookshop.com Child, Lee on Birkittsbooks.com Child, Lee on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Child, Lee on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Child, Lee on Booksuniversal.net Child, Lee on Browseawhilecowra.com Child, Lee on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Child, Lee on Central-bookexchange.com Child, Lee on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| Child, Lee on Clairmorbooks.com Child, Lee on Cmereadbooks.com Child, Lee on Coconutrosebooks.com Child, Lee on Dawnturnerbooks.com Child, Lee on Dbworldwidebooks.com Child, Lee on Deansbookstore.com Child, Lee on Dinahsondstreet.com Child, Lee on Dunawaybooks.com Child, Lee on Flowerbarn1.com Child, Lee on Goddingsltd.co.uk Child, Lee on Hallofbooks.com Child, Lee on Marvinminkler.com Child, Lee on Neverwithoutabook.ca Child, Lee on Peerlessbookstore.com Child, Lee on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Child, Lee on Renaissancecitybooks.com
| Child, Lee on Sackofbooks.com Child, Lee on Sales.acornbookshop.com Child, Lee on Shop.abundatrade.com Child, Lee on Skylarkerbooks.com Child, Lee on Store.bookswithapast.com Child, Lee on Tatteredjacket.com Child, Lee on Thebearbookcompany.com Child, Lee on Thebooktree.co.uk Child, Lee on Used.orcabooks.com Child, Lee on Villageidiotsbooks.com Child, Lee on Worldofrarebooks.com Child, Lee on Yare-books.co.uk Child, Lee on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|