Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Child, Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Lee 61 Hours
New York: Delacorte 2010 0385340583 / 9780385340588 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Lee 61 Hours
New York: Dell 2010 0440243696 / 9780440243694 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition (thus, paperback), first printing. Near Fine/No jacket as issued/Signed. Mass Market paperback. Digaonal crease to front cover at lower corner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Lee 61 Hours
New York: Delacorte 2010 0385340583 / 9780385340588 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A gently read copy. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble
New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and burgundy boards. Touch of flattening to tail of spine, one minute ding to bottom board. Jacket has a little shelfwear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble
New York: Delacorte, 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and burgundy boards. Really nice copy, doesn't apear to have been read. Signed, author isgnature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble
New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Red and burgundy boards. Really nice copy, doesn't apear to have been read. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble
New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and burgundy boards. An as-new, unread copy. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble
New York: Delacorte, 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Red and burgundy boards. Very lightly read, appears new. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Child, Lee Bad Luck and Trouble
New York: Delacorte 2007 0385340559 / 9780385340557 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Red and burgundy boards. Mild edgewear and small closed tear on top front panel. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Child, Lee Die Trying
New York: Putnam 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume has been read, but very gently; slight flattening to tail of spine. Overall a solid, lovely copy of this second installment of the Jack Reacher series. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Child, Lee Echo Burning
New York: Putnam 2001 0593046595 / 9780593046593 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Brown boards, black quarter cloth. Overall light wear, flattening to head/tail of spine, smudges and reading wear to edges of the textblock. Jacket has general shelfwear, unclipped. Fifth in the Jack Reacher series. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Child, Lee Gone Tomorrow
New York: Delacorte 2009 0385340575 / 9780385340571 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. Very slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine. A new, unread copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Child, Lee Gone Tomorrow
New York: Delacorte 2009 0385340575 / 9780385340571 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. Very slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine, very faint crease to ffep. Jacket has a hint of edgewear An unread copy. Signed (author signature only) and dated in the year of publication on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Child, Lee Killer Year
New York: Minotaur 2008 0312374704 / 9780312374709 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near FIne/Fine Jacket. Black boards/Signed. Volume has remainder dot to bottom edge, very slight bumps to corners. Signed by Lee Child on the introduction page, by Harley Jane Kozak, Jason Pinter, and Marcus Sakey at their respective contributions. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Child, Lee Killing Floor
New York: Putnam 1997 0399142533 / 9780399142536 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacke/Signed. White and red boards, with black dagger shape to front boards. Volume has a few minor smudges to the front board, minor reading wear to the edges. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. First in the Jack Reacher series; the US edition precedes the British. In mylar. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Child, Lee Nothing to Lose
London: Bantam 2008 0593057023 / 9780593057025 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black buckram. A few pages nicked, apparently during manufacture: three pages have dings and small closed tears to the fore-edge, one page has a chip on the bottom edge. Jacket has a little wear to the top edge. British edition precedes the U.S. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Child, Lee Nothing to Lose
New York: Delacorte 2008 0385340567 / 9780385340564 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Two-toned brown boards. Signed on the title page. Excellent copy.. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Child, Lee Nothing to Lose
New York: Delacorte 2008 0385340567 / 9780385340564 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Two-toned brown boards. Volume has been gently read, only apparent flaw is a bit of wear to textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Child, Lee One Shot
New York: Delacorte 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. Slight reading wear, including one small crease to jacket at spine head, minor edgewear. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Child, Lee One Shot
New York: Delacorte 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. Great copy -- appears to be unread Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Lee on 77sunsetbooks.com
Child, Lee on Aedenstclair.com
Child, Lee on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Child, Lee on Alongthewaybooks.com
Child, Lee on Angiesbookattic.com
Child, Lee on Areadershaven.com
Child, Lee on Arrowaybooks.com
Child, Lee on Barharborbookshop.com
Child, Lee on Birkittsbooks.com
Child, Lee on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Child, Lee on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Child, Lee on Booksuniversal.net
Child, Lee on Browseawhilecowra.com
Child, Lee on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Child, Lee on Central-bookexchange.com
Child, Lee on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Child, Lee on Clairmorbooks.com
Child, Lee on Cmereadbooks.com
Child, Lee on Coconutrosebooks.com
Child, Lee on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Child, Lee on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Child, Lee on Deansbookstore.com
Child, Lee on Dinahsondstreet.com
Child, Lee on Dunawaybooks.com
Child, Lee on Flowerbarn1.com
Child, Lee on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Child, Lee on Hallofbooks.com
Child, Lee on Marvinminkler.com
Child, Lee on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Child, Lee on Peerlessbookstore.com
Child, Lee on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Child, Lee on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Child, Lee on Sackofbooks.com
Child, Lee on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Child, Lee on Shop.abundatrade.com
Child, Lee on Skylarkerbooks.com
Child, Lee on Store.bookswithapast.com
Child, Lee on Tatteredjacket.com
Child, Lee on Thebearbookcompany.com
Child, Lee on Thebooktree.co.uk
Child, Lee on Used.orcabooks.com
Child, Lee on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Child, Lee on Worldofrarebooks.com
Child, Lee on Yare-books.co.uk
Child, Lee on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie