Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Caputo, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caputo, Philip Acts of Faith
New York: Knopf 2005 0375411666 / 9780375411663 
First Ediition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Orange-brown boards, black quarter cloth. Volume is pristine; jacket is price-clipped. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caputo, Philip Delcorso's Gallery
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1983 0030582776 / 9780030582776 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards and quarter cloth. Volume has prevous owner's name to ffep, slight wear to head/tail of spine. Jacket has a touch of shelfwear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caputo, Philip Horn of Africa
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1980 0030421365 / 9780030421365 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Near FIne Jacket/Signed. Red boards and beige quarter linen. Volume has a few smudges to the colth, one small spot to the rear panel. Jacket has a little wear, closed tear, to head of spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caputo, Philip Means of Escape: A War Correspondent's Memoir of Life and Death in Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Vietnam
New York: HarperCollins 1991 0060183128 / 9780060183127 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Brown boards and black quarter cloth. Volume has slight bump to top rear corner. Jacket has light shelfwear. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caputo, Philip on 77sunsetbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Aedenstclair.com
Caputo, Philip on Agreatbookshop.com
Caputo, Philip on Alongthewaybooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Caputo, Philip on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Bohemianbookworm.com
Caputo, Philip on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Caputo, Philip on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Caputo, Philip on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Central-bookexchange.com
Caputo, Philip on Clairmorbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Cmereadbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Deansbookstore.com
Caputo, Philip on Dejalubookstore.com
Caputo, Philip on Dunawaybooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Caputo, Philip on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Caputo, Philip on Lilybaybooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Caputo, Philip on Manyhills.com
Caputo, Philip on Marvinminkler.com
Caputo, Philip on Massbaymedia.com
Caputo, Philip on Moodybooks.net
Caputo, Philip on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Naturecoastbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Net-treasure.co.uk
Caputo, Philip on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Caputo, Philip on Peerlessbookstore.com
Caputo, Philip on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Pribooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Caputo, Philip on Rioverdeco.com
Caputo, Philip on Sackofbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Skylarkerbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Store.bookswithapast.com
Caputo, Philip on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Caputo, Philip on Tatteredjacket.com
Caputo, Philip on Thebooktree.co.uk
Caputo, Philip on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Caputo, Philip on Trentsbookshelf.com
Caputo, Philip on Used.orcabooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Vagabondbookstore.com
Caputo, Philip on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie