Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. And The Hippos Were Boiled in Their Tanks
New York: Grove 2008 0802118763 / 9780802118769 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is pristine, unread, with slight nudge to tail of the spine, white jacket a little smudged. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, William S. Cities of the Red Night
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1981 0030539765 / 9780030539763 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, brown quarter cloth. Volume has soil to the top edge of the textblock, two small dings to the bottom, slight sunning to the edges. Jacket has a little sunning along the spine, a few veritcal creases to the flaps. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, William S. Naked Lunch 50th Anniversary Issue
New York: Grove 2009 0802119263 / 9780802119261 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (thus), 50th Anniversary issue. Fine/Fine Slipcase. Decorated boards. As new. Beautiful copy, unread. Restored original text. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, William S. Queer
New York: Viking 1985 0670808334 / 9780670808335 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy, uncorrected proof. Very Good in plain olive wraps, no jacket as issued. Volume has small band of sunning near top edge at spine, small spot to foreedge, glue starting to give at front hinge. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, William S. The Western Lands
New York: Viking 1987 0670813524 / 9780670813520 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, green quarter cloth. Volume has very slight bump to bottom front corner, small remainder dash to foreedge of textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on 50000books.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Aedenstclair.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Bookcastleonline.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Boomersbooks.net
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Central-bookexchange.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Cmereadbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Crestview-books.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Deansbookstore.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Dunawaybooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Edconroybooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Eveningstarbooks.net
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Faganbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Fantasyillustrated.net
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Hangfirebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Helvic55.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Marebooksellers.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Marvinminkler.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Sauconybookshop.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Second-chance-books.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Used.orcabooks.com
Kerouac, Jack; Burroughs, William S. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie