Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burke, Jan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, Jan Bones
New York: Simon & Schuster, 0684855518 / 9780684855516 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. White and black boards, silver foil to spine. Two small spots to the ffep, touch of age-toning to the top edge of the textblock. Edgar winner. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, Jan Bones
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999 0684855518 / 9780684855516 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. White and black boards, silver foil to spine. Edgar winner. In protective mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, Jan Dear Irene
New York: Simon and Schuster, 0671782169 / 9780671782160 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. Yellow boards, blue quarter cloth. Third in the Irene Kelly series. Signed on the title page. A little bumping to the bottom edge. In mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, Jan Dear Irene
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995 0671782169 / 9780671782160 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, blue quarter cloth. Third in the Irene Kelly series. Signed on the title page. A lovely copy. In mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, Jan Disturbance
New York: Simon & Schuster 2011 1439152845 / 9781439152843 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume is new, unread, with a small bump to bottom front corner. Signed, author signature and date (2011) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Author's first book and the first of the Irene Kelly mystery series. Signed in silver on the title page. A beautiful copy. In Brodart. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993. 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. About fine in wraps as issued, with just a touch of wear to the edges. Advance reading copy (proofs). Signed in silver on the title page. First in the Irene Kelly series. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good/Signed. Author's first book and the first of the Irene Kelly mystery series. Signed in blue ink on the page before the title page. Small white stains to the lower part of front and back boards, some shelfwear to bottom board edges. Jacket is mildly rubbed and has minor edgewear. Small ding to the lower back panel near the flap fold. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene
New York: Simon & Schuster 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 
First edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine jacket/Signed. Blue paper, quarter black cloth, signed on the page before the title page in blue ink. Jacket is very mildly rubbed and has a touch of edgewear. A nice-looking copy in protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, Jan Hocus
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 1997 0684803445 / 9780684803449 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Advanced Reader's Copy (ARC), fine in printed wraps as issued. An Irene Kelly mystery. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, Jan Kidnapped : A Novel
New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0743273850 / 9780743273855 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold and brown boards. An as-new, unread, flawless copy. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, Jan Kidnapped : A Novel
New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0743273850 / 9780743273855 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold and brown boards. An as-new, unread, flawless copy. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, Jan Sweet Dreams, Irene
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994 067178210X / 9780671782108 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. A touch of rubbing to the back panel of the jacket, but overall a square, tight, nice-looking copy. Second in the Irene Kelly series. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, Jan on 77sunsetbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Aedenstclair.com
Burke, Jan on Agreatbookshop.com
Burke, Jan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Burke, Jan on Angiesbookattic.com
Burke, Jan on Areadershaven.com
Burke, Jan on Author-author.net
Burke, Jan on Barharborbookshop.com
Burke, Jan on Bookcastleonline.com
Burke, Jan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Burke, Jan on Boomersbooks.net
Burke, Jan on Central-bookexchange.com
Burke, Jan on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Burke, Jan on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Burke, Jan on Deansbookstore.com
Burke, Jan on Dejalubookstore.com
Burke, Jan on Dinahsondstreet.com
Burke, Jan on Fiction-addiction.com
Burke, Jan on Flowerbarn1.com
Burke, Jan on Marvinminkler.com
Burke, Jan on Moodybooks.net
Burke, Jan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Burke, Jan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Burke, Jan on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burke, Jan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Burke, Jan on Pistilbooks.net
Burke, Jan on Pribooks.com
Burke, Jan on Rarebookcellar.com
Burke, Jan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Burke, Jan on Sackofbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Burke, Jan on Second-chance-books.com
Burke, Jan on Shop.abundatrade.com
Burke, Jan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Burke, Jan on Skylarkerbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Burke, Jan on The-book-cellar.com
Burke, Jan on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Burke, Jan on Trentsbookshelf.com
Burke, Jan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burke, Jan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burke, Jan on Vtsbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie