|
|
Burke, Jan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burke, Jan Bones New York: Simon & Schuster, 0684855518 / 9780684855516 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. White and black boards, silver foil to spine. Two small spots to the ffep, touch of age-toning to the top edge of the textblock. Edgar winner. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burke, Jan Bones New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999 0684855518 / 9780684855516 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. White and black boards, silver foil to spine. Edgar winner. In protective mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burke, Jan Dear Irene New York: Simon and Schuster, 0671782169 / 9780671782160 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. Yellow boards, blue quarter cloth. Third in the Irene Kelly series. Signed on the title page. A little bumping to the bottom edge. In mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke, Jan Dear Irene New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995 0671782169 / 9780671782160 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, blue quarter cloth. Third in the Irene Kelly series. Signed on the title page. A lovely copy. In mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burke, Jan Disturbance New York: Simon & Schuster 2011 1439152845 / 9781439152843 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume is new, unread, with a small bump to bottom front corner. Signed, author signature and date (2011) to the title page. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Author's first book and the first of the Irene Kelly mystery series. Signed in silver on the title page. A beautiful copy. In Brodart. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993. 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. About fine in wraps as issued, with just a touch of wear to the edges. Advance reading copy (proofs). Signed in silver on the title page. First in the Irene Kelly series. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good/Signed. Author's first book and the first of the Irene Kelly mystery series. Signed in blue ink on the page before the title page. Small white stains to the lower part of front and back boards, some shelfwear to bottom board edges. Jacket is mildly rubbed and has minor edgewear. Small ding to the lower back panel near the flap fold. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene New York: Simon & Schuster 1993 0671782002 / 9780671782009 First edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine jacket/Signed. Blue paper, quarter black cloth, signed on the page before the title page in blue ink. Jacket is very mildly rubbed and has a touch of edgewear. A nice-looking copy in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burke, Jan Hocus New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 1997 0684803445 / 9780684803449 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Advanced Reader's Copy (ARC), fine in printed wraps as issued. An Irene Kelly mystery. Signed on the title page. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burke, Jan Kidnapped : A Novel New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0743273850 / 9780743273855 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold and brown boards. An as-new, unread, flawless copy. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burke, Jan Sweet Dreams, Irene New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994 067178210X / 9780671782108 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. A touch of rubbing to the back panel of the jacket, but overall a square, tight, nice-looking copy. Second in the Irene Kelly series. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke, Jan on 77sunsetbooks.com Burke, Jan on Aedenstclair.com Burke, Jan on Agreatbookshop.com Burke, Jan on Alongthewaybooks.com Burke, Jan on Angiesbookattic.com Burke, Jan on Areadershaven.com Burke, Jan on Author-author.net Burke, Jan on Barharborbookshop.com Burke, Jan on Bookcastleonline.com Burke, Jan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Burke, Jan on Boomersbooks.net Burke, Jan on Central-bookexchange.com Burke, Jan on Chroniclesofcrime.com Burke, Jan on Dawnturnerbooks.com Burke, Jan on Dbworldwidebooks.com Burke, Jan on Deansbookstore.com
| Burke, Jan on Dejalubookstore.com Burke, Jan on Dinahsondstreet.com Burke, Jan on Fiction-addiction.com Burke, Jan on Flowerbarn1.com Burke, Jan on Marvinminkler.com Burke, Jan on Moodybooks.net Burke, Jan on Neverwithoutabook.ca Burke, Jan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Burke, Jan on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Burke, Jan on Peerlessbookstore.com Burke, Jan on Pistilbooks.net Burke, Jan on Pribooks.com Burke, Jan on Rarebookcellar.com Burke, Jan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Burke, Jan on Sackofbooks.com Burke, Jan on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
| Burke, Jan on Second-chance-books.com Burke, Jan on Shop.abundatrade.com Burke, Jan on Shop.bookgarden2.com Burke, Jan on Skylarkerbooks.com Burke, Jan on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Burke, Jan on Store.bookswithapast.com Burke, Jan on The-book-cellar.com Burke, Jan on Thewellreadbookstore.com Burke, Jan on Trentsbookshelf.com Burke, Jan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Burke, Jan on Used-and-rare-books.com Burke, Jan on Vtsbooks.com Burke, Jan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|