|
|
Burke, James Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burke, James Lee A Morning for Flamingos New York: Hyperion, 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Volume has just a little reading wear to edges of the textblock. Jacket is bright, unclipped, unfaded. In the Dave Robicheaux series. In mylar. Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burke, James Lee A Morning for Flamingos New York: Hyperion, 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Volume is tight, clean and appears to be unread, with remainder mark to top edge of textblock, small dark mark to the bottom of one page. . Jacket has some rubbing, one small ding to the rear panel, a touch of sunning to the spine. In the Dave Robicheaux series. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke, James Lee Black Cherry Blues Boston: Little, Brown 1989 0316116998 / 9780316116992 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, red quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Remainder mark to top edge. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Third in the Dave Robicheaux series. In protective mylar. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burke, James Lee Burning Angel New York: Hyperion 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Red boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Light bump to bottom rear corner. The eighth in the Dave Robicheaux series. In Brodart. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burke, James Lee Cadillac Jukebox New York: Hyperion 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Volume has a few smudges to edges but does not appear to have been read. A Dave Robicheaux novel. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burke, James Lee Cadillac Jukebox New York: Hyperion 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Volume has a little rubbing to cloth, light shelfwear to jacket. A Dave Robicheaux novel. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burke, James Lee Crusader's Cross New York: Simon & Schuster 2005 0743277198 / 9780743277198 First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black and red boards. Volume has mild crimping at head/tail; very slight edgwear to jacket. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burke, James Lee Crusader's Cross New York: Simon & Schuster 2005 0743277198 / 9780743277198 First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Black and red boards. Spine slightly cocked, light sunning to textblock, crimping to spine ends, several very faint smudges to front board, very subtle crease to the last 30 pages or so. Jacket is pristine with the exception of one crease to the upper corner of the front flap and another larger to the lower corner of the rear flap. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam New York: Hyperion 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. An unread copy. Blue boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Short scuff to mid-foreedge of the textblock. Jacket is very mildly rubbed. 'Dixie City' promotional bookmark laid-in. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burke, James Lee Heaven's Prisoners New York: Holt 1988 0805006656 / 9780805006650 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Second Dave Robicheaux, and basis for the movie by the same name. Excellent copy. In protective mylar. Price:
245.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce New York: Simon & Schuster 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, very tight and clean copy. Black boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce New York: Simon & Schuster 2002 0743233794 / 9780743233798 First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, gilt to spine. Volume has a minute ding to tail, and a small, dark mark on one page due to printer's error. Jacket has mild reading wear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burke, James Lee Pegasus Descending New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine jacket. Red and black boards. Sunning to textblock, faint soil to both boards, slight flattening to spine head, hard bumps to spine tail and upper corner of the rear board, the latter causing a small split to the paper. Jacket shows just a hint of shelfwear, and is as-new appearing in protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Burke, James Lee Swan Peak New York: Simon & Schuster 2008 1416548521 / 9781416548522 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. A new, unread copy -- lovely!. Signed on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. In the Dave Robicheaux series. In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burke, James Lee The Neon Rain New York: Holt 1987 0805000534 / 9780805000535 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Light grey boards, black quarter cloth, silver lettering to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Volume has very light bumps to bottom corners, a small binding flaw -- small blob of excess glue to front panel at edge of cloth. Clean, square and tight, with $16.95 price intact. In mylar. Price:
295.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Burke, James Lee The Tin Roof Blowdown New York: Simon & Schuster 2007 1416584153 / 9781416584155 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black and gold boards. Slight sunning to textblock, spine head a touch flattened. Jacket shows very mild rubbing and is overall bright and attractive in protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Burke, James Lee White Doves at Morning New York: Simon & Schuster 2002 0743244710 / 9780743244718 First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and cream boards. A gently read copy, with slight wear to head/tail of spine, top corner barely bumped. Civil-war era novel. In mylar. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke, James Lee on 77sunsetbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Aedenstclair.com Burke, James Lee on Agreatbookshop.com Burke, James Lee on Alongthewaybooks.com Burke, James Lee on Angelfirebooks.com Burke, James Lee on Antiquarianbooks.biz Burke, James Lee on Areadershaven.com Burke, James Lee on Barharborbookshop.com Burke, James Lee on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Burke, James Lee on Brimstonesbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Browseawhilecowra.com Burke, James Lee on Central-bookexchange.com Burke, James Lee on Chroniclesofcrime.com Burke, James Lee on Clairmorbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Cmereadbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Dawnturnerbooks.com
| Burke, James Lee on Dbworldwidebooks.com Burke, James Lee on Deansbookstore.com Burke, James Lee on Goddingsltd.co.uk Burke, James Lee on Havercroftbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Helvic55.com Burke, James Lee on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Burke, James Lee on Lilybaybooks.com Burke, James Lee on Literaturopolis.net Burke, James Lee on Maginabooks.com Burke, James Lee on Moodybooks.net Burke, James Lee on Naturecoastbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Neverwithoutabook.ca Burke, James Lee on Odonoghuebooks.com Burke, James Lee on Paradisefoundbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Peerlessbookstore.com Burke, James Lee on Primrosehillbooks.com
| Burke, James Lee on Remembrancebooks.com.au Burke, James Lee on Sackofbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Skylarkerbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Store.bookswithapast.com Burke, James Lee on Sunflowerbooksales.com Burke, James Lee on Tatteredjacket.com Burke, James Lee on Thebearbookcompany.com Burke, James Lee on Thewellreadbookstore.com Burke, James Lee on Used.orcabooks.com Burke, James Lee on Vagabondbookstore.com Burke, James Lee on Villageidiotsbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Yare-books.co.uk Burke, James Lee on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|