|
|
Buckley, Christopher ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Buckley, Christopher The White House Mess New York: Knopf 1986 0394549406 / 9780394549408 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. White boards, red quarter cloth. A little wear and soil to edges of boards and textblock, ding to bottom front corner, spot to bottom of textblock, very slight sunning to head/tail of spine. Light shelfwear, and some age-toning to the rear panel, on the jacket. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. Buckley's first novel. In protective mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buckley, Christopher Wet Work New York: Knopf, 0394571932 / 9780394571935 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buckley, Christopher Wet Work New York: Knopf 1991 0394571932 / 9780394571935 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Just a little edgewear to the head of spine on the jacket, touch of dust to the top of the volume. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buckley, Christopher Wry Martinis New York: Random House 1997 0679452338 / 9780679452331 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey and burgundy boards, bronze foil to spine. A collection of Buckley's essays. Volume is as new, unread, with promotional piece laid-in. Jacket has crumple and closed tear to top of rear panel. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buckley, Christopher Wry Martinis New York: Random House 1997 0679452338 / 9780679452331 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey and burgundy boards, bronze foil to spine. A collection of Buckley's essays. A nice clean copy. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buckley, Christopher on Agreatbookshop.com Buckley, Christopher on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Buckley, Christopher on Alongthewaybooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Areadershaven.com Buckley, Christopher on Austintexasbookstore.com Buckley, Christopher on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Buckley, Christopher on Bookcastleonline.com Buckley, Christopher on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Buckley, Christopher on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Buckley, Christopher on Brimstonesbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Browseawhilecowra.com Buckley, Christopher on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Buckley, Christopher on Catchandreleasebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Caterwaulbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Central-bookexchange.com Buckley, Christopher on Cmereadbooks.com
| Buckley, Christopher on Dbworldwidebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Deansbookstore.com Buckley, Christopher on Dejalubookstore.com Buckley, Christopher on Dinahsondstreet.com Buckley, Christopher on Goddingsltd.co.uk Buckley, Christopher on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Buckley, Christopher on Magusbooksseattle.com Buckley, Christopher on Manorfarmbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Marvinminkler.com Buckley, Christopher on Moodybooks.net Buckley, Christopher on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Buckley, Christopher on Prairiecreekbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Pribooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Rsgeerbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Sackofbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Sauconybookshop.com
| Buckley, Christopher on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Buckley, Christopher on Shop.bookgarden2.com Buckley, Christopher on Skylarkerbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Store.bookswithapast.com Buckley, Christopher on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Thebearbookcompany.com Buckley, Christopher on Thebooktree.co.uk Buckley, Christopher on Thecivilwarbookshop.com Buckley, Christopher on Trentsbookshelf.com Buckley, Christopher on Used.orcabooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Vtsbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Worldofrarebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|