Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Buckley, Christopher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buckley, Christopher The White House Mess
New York: Knopf 1986 0394549406 / 9780394549408 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. White boards, red quarter cloth. A little wear and soil to edges of boards and textblock, ding to bottom front corner, spot to bottom of textblock, very slight sunning to head/tail of spine. Light shelfwear, and some age-toning to the rear panel, on the jacket. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. Buckley's first novel. In protective mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buckley, Christopher Wet Work
New York: Knopf, 0394571932 / 9780394571935 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buckley, Christopher Wet Work
New York: Knopf 1991 0394571932 / 9780394571935 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Just a little edgewear to the head of spine on the jacket, touch of dust to the top of the volume. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buckley, Christopher Wry Martinis
New York: Random House 1997 0679452338 / 9780679452331 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey and burgundy boards, bronze foil to spine. A collection of Buckley's essays. Volume is as new, unread, with promotional piece laid-in. Jacket has crumple and closed tear to top of rear panel. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buckley, Christopher Wry Martinis
New York: Random House 1997 0679452338 / 9780679452331 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey and burgundy boards, bronze foil to spine. A collection of Buckley's essays. A nice clean copy. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buckley, Christopher on Agreatbookshop.com
Buckley, Christopher on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Buckley, Christopher on Alongthewaybooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Areadershaven.com
Buckley, Christopher on Austintexasbookstore.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bookcastleonline.com
Buckley, Christopher on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Buckley, Christopher on Brimstonesbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Browseawhilecowra.com
Buckley, Christopher on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Buckley, Christopher on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Caterwaulbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Central-bookexchange.com
Buckley, Christopher on Cmereadbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Deansbookstore.com
Buckley, Christopher on Dejalubookstore.com
Buckley, Christopher on Dinahsondstreet.com
Buckley, Christopher on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Buckley, Christopher on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Buckley, Christopher on Magusbooksseattle.com
Buckley, Christopher on Manorfarmbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Marvinminkler.com
Buckley, Christopher on Moodybooks.net
Buckley, Christopher on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Buckley, Christopher on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Pribooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Rsgeerbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Sackofbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Sauconybookshop.com
Buckley, Christopher on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Buckley, Christopher on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Buckley, Christopher on Skylarkerbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Store.bookswithapast.com
Buckley, Christopher on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Thebearbookcompany.com
Buckley, Christopher on Thebooktree.co.uk
Buckley, Christopher on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Buckley, Christopher on Trentsbookshelf.com
Buckley, Christopher on Used.orcabooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Vtsbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Worldofrarebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie