Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bruen, Ken Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruen, Ken Cross
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312341423 / 9780312341428 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Slight evidence of erasure on ffep. Bruen has won the Shamus Award and has been a finalist for the Edgar and Anthony, among others. Gritty series. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruen, Ken London Boulevard
New York: Minotaur 2009 0061452327 / 9780061452321 
First American Edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, silver to spine. Volume has remainder mark at bottom of textblock. Jacket has "signed 1st edition" label on front cover. Signed, author signature only, on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruen, Ken Once Were Cops
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312384408 / 9780312384401 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is new, unread, with small remainder dot to bottom of the textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bruen, Ken Once Were Cops
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312384408 / 9780312384401 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is new, unread, with small bump to bottom rear board. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruen, Ken The Devil
New York: St Martin's 2010 0312646968 / 9780312646967 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Red boards. Volume has a few small spots to the lower textblock. Jacket is lightly rubbed to rear panel. In the Jack Taylor series. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruen, Ken The Dramatist: The Fourth Jack Taylor Novel
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2006 031231647X / 9780312316471 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Rose boards. An as-new, unread copy, with just a touch of edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruen, Ken The Guards
New York: St. Martin's 2003 0312303556 / 9780312303556 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has one spot (glue?) to rear panel; little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Jacket has a touch of edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruen, Ken The Killing Of The Tinkers
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2002 0312304110 / 9780312304119 
First American editon, first printing. Fine/Fine jacket. Black boards. Volume is as-new. Jacket shows just a hint of shelfwear, and is bright and attractive in protective mylar. Second in the Jack Taylor series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bruen, Ken The Magdalen Martyrs
New York: St. Martin's 2005 0312316453 / 9780312316457 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A tight, as-new, unread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruen, Ken on Abooklegacy.com
Bruen, Ken on Aedenstclair.com
Bruen, Ken on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Barharborbookshop.com
Bruen, Ken on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Bookenzuk.com
Bruen, Ken on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bruen, Ken on Browseawhilecowra.com
Bruen, Ken on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Bruen, Ken on Central-bookexchange.com
Bruen, Ken on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Bruen, Ken on Clairmorbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Cozybookcellar.com
Bruen, Ken on Cupboardmaker.com
Bruen, Ken on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Deansbookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Dunawaybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Heirloombookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bruen, Ken on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bruen, Ken on Ladylisabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Lowestcostbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Marvinminkler.com
Bruen, Ken on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysterymikes.com
Bruen, Ken on Net-treasure.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Pagemaster-books.com
Bruen, Ken on Patbookman.net
Bruen, Ken on Pistilbooks.net
Bruen, Ken on Rareandrecent.com
Bruen, Ken on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Bruen, Ken on Riversedgebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Shop.abundatrade.com
Bruen, Ken on Thebooksend.com
Bruen, Ken on Themissingvolume.com
Bruen, Ken on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bruen, Ken on Vtsbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie