Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Boyle, T. Coraghessan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyle, T. Coraghessan If the River Was Whiskey
New York: Viking 1989 0670826901 / 9780670826902 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Lavender boards, black quarter linen, foil titles to spine. Both volume and jacket have light edgewear. Volume is lightly bumped on top corners and has a short remainder mark. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyle, T Coraghessan Talk Talk
New York: Viking, 0670037702 / 9780670037704 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, with just a touch of flattening to the head/tail of the spine. An new, unread copy, signed by Boyle on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyle, T Coraghessan Talk Talk
New York: Viking 2006 0670037702 / 9780670037704 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. An as-new, unread copy, signed by Boyle on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyle, T. C.; Boyle, T. Coraghessan Tooth And Claw
New York: Viking 2005 0670034355 / 9780670034352 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed An as-new, unread, very tight copy. Jacket has very small label scar (1/4" scratch) to front panel. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyle, T. C.; Boyle, T. Coraghessan Tooth And Claw
New York: Viking 2005 0670034355 / 9780670034352 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket Volume has slight reading wear to the edges, address label scar to ffep, flattening to head/tail of spine, and two small dings to bottom of boards. Jacket has small ripple to front panel. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyle, T. C.; Boyle, T. Coraghessan Tooth And Claw
New York: Viking 2005 0670034355 / 9780670034352 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket An as-new, unread, very tight copy. Volume has small crinkle at bottom of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyle, T. Coraghessan Without A Hero and Other Stories
New York: Viking 1994 0670849634 / 9780670849635 
First Edition. first printing. Fine/Fine/Signed. As new. Orange boards, black quarter cloth. Signed and dated (1999) by the author on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyle, T. Coraghessan Without A Hero and Other Stories
New York: Viking 1994 0670849634 / 9780670849635 
First Edition. first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Orange boards, black quarter cloth. In protective mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Abnormalbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Bookcastleonline.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Buy.volume1books.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Caterwaulbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Central-bookexchange.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Clairmorbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Davidsbooksa2.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Deansbookstore.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Dinahsondstreet.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Dunawaybooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Edconroybooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Eveningstarbooks.net
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Finebks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Gibsonbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Havercroftbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Literaturopolis.net
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Magusbooksseattle.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Marvinminkler.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Moodybooks.net
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Net-treasure.co.uk
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Primrosehillbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Rarebookcellar.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Rsgeerbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Sackofbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Skylarkerbooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Sweetbeagle.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Thelibertybookshop.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Trentsbookshelf.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Used.orcabooks.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Waywardbooksonline.com
Boyle, T. Coraghessan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie