|
|
Boyle, T. C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Boyle, T. C. After the Plague: And Other Stories New York: Viking 2001 0670030058 / 9780670030057 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and blue boards. Some flattening to head/tail of the spine, with light rubbing to the jacket. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Boyle, T. C. Budding Prospects: A Pastoral New York: Viking 1984 0670194395 / 9780670194391 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Good/Good Jacket/Signed. Cream and black boards. Considerable wear to the edges of the volume, some annotations in the text (in green ink), smudges to the textblock and the covers. Jacket has some fading to the spine, edgewear, chipping to the top edge, closed tear to top edge at flap fold. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Boyle, T. C. East Is East New York: Viking 1990 0670832200 / 9780670832200 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange boards, black quarter cloth. Light smudges (reading wear) to edges of the textblock. Jacket has a little sunning to the spine. Signed on the title page. (signature only.) In mylar. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Boyle, T. C. East Is East New York: Viking 1990 0670832200 / 9780670832200 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange boards, black quarter cloth. Light smudges (reading wear) to edges of the textblock. rubbing to the cloth, with some color loss to the extremities, flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Signed on the title page. (signature only.) In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Boyle, T. C. Riven Rock New York: Viking 1998 0670878812 / 9780670878819 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Peach boards, white quarter cloth. Very close to fine, with a few light smudges to the edges of the textblock. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Boyle, T. C. The Road to Wellville New York: Viking 1993 0670843342 / 9780670843343 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, black quarter cloth. Volume is very close to fine, just minute dog-ears to bottom corner of several pages, pale smudge or two to top of textblock. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Boyle, T. C. The Road to Wellville New York: Viking 1993 0670843342 / 9780670843343 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, black quarter cloth. Volume is very close to fine, just minute dog-ears to bottom of several pages, pale smudge or two to top of textblock. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Boyle, T. C. The Tortilla Curtain New York: Viking 1995 0670856045 / 9780670856046 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Ediition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, orange quarter cloth. Volume has edgewear, rubbing to the extremities. Jacket has corresponding edgewear, with a small chip to top of spine. SIgned on the title page. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Boyle, T. C. The Women New York: Viking 2009 0670020419 / 9780670020416 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream boards. A new, unread copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Boyle, T. C.; Boyle, T. Coraghessan Tooth And Claw New York: Viking 2005 0670034355 / 9780670034352 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed An as-new, unread, very tight copy. Jacket has very small label scar (1/4" scratch) to front panel. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Boyle, T. C.; Boyle, T. Coraghessan Tooth And Claw New York: Viking 2005 0670034355 / 9780670034352 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket Volume has slight reading wear to the edges, address label scar to ffep, flattening to head/tail of spine, and two small dings to bottom of boards. Jacket has small ripple to front panel. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Boyle, T. C. World's End: A Novel New York: Viking 1987 067081489X / 9780670814893 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards, brown quarter cloth. Some light shelfwear (rubbing) the the jacket. In mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyle, T. C. on 50000books.com Boyle, T. C. on 77sunsetbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Aedenstclair.com Boyle, T. C. on Alongthewaybooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Austintexasbookstore.com Boyle, T. C. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Bookcastleonline.com Boyle, T. C. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Boyle, T. C. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Boyle, T. C. on Catchandreleasebooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Central-bookexchange.com Boyle, T. C. on Cmereadbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Coconutrosebooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Dunawaybooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Fiction-addiction.com
| Boyle, T. C. on Flowerbarn1.com Boyle, T. C. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Boyle, T. C. on Harpoonbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Havercroftbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Kayleighbug.com Boyle, T. C. on Lapointesbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Lavendierbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Literaturopolis.net Boyle, T. C. on Magusbooksseattle.com Boyle, T. C. on Manorfarmbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Marvinminkler.com Boyle, T. C. on Moodybooks.net Boyle, T. C. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Boyle, T. C. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Boyle, T. C. on Peerlessbookstore.com
| Boyle, T. C. on Pribooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Boyle, T. C. on Sackofbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Sauconybookshop.com Boyle, T. C. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Boyle, T. C. on Skylarkerbooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Store.bookswithapast.com Boyle, T. C. on Thebearbookcompany.com Boyle, T. C. on Trentsbookshelf.com Boyle, T. C. on Used-and-rare-books.com Boyle, T. C. on Used.orcabooks.com Boyle, T. C. on Waywardbooksonline.com Boyle, T. C. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|