Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Boyd, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyd, William A Good Man in Africa
New York: Morrow 1981 0668008208 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Green boards, khaki quarter linen, foil titles. Volume has barest foxing to textblock. Jacket has light edgewear. Boyd's first book, winner of the Whitbread Prize. In protective mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyd, William A Good Man in Africa
New York: Morrow, 1981. 1981 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Green boards, khaki quarter linen, foil titles. Volume has some dust and wear to edges of textblock, sunning to extremities. Jacket has light edgewear. Boyd's first book, winner of the Whitbread Prize. In protective mylar. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyd, William Any Human Heart
New York: Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0375414932 / 9780375414930 
First American edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Blue boards. Very slight flattening to spine tail, a couple tiny dings to bottom edges of both boards, small black dot to top textblock. Interior is pristine and binding is tight. First-state jacket shows just a hint of rubbing and edgewear. Its only real flaw is sunning to spine and about an inch of the rear panel along the spine. A solid, attractive copy overall. In protective mylar. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyd, William Armadillo
New York: Knopf 1998 0375402233 / 9780375402234 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyd, William Armadillo
New York: Knopf, 1998 0375402233 / 9780375402234 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyd, William Fascination: Stories
New York: Knopf 2005 1400043204 / 9781400043200 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Navy boards. A lovely clean copy, with the barest edgewear to volume; touch of rubbing to jacket, mild shelfwear to back panel. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyd, William On the Yankee Station
New York: Morrow 1984 0668031110 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter linen. Volume has the barest fading to the extreme bottom of the linen. Jacket has very light shelfwear. Author's third book, a collection of stories. In protective mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyd, William Restless
New York: Bloomsbury 2006 1596912367 / 9781596912366 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Minute ding to bottom front corner; volume appears to be urnead. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Boyd, William The Destiny of Nathalie X and Other Stories
New York: Knopf 1997 0679447059 / 9780679447054 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth. Lovely copy: only flaw is a small scuff to read panel near mid-spine. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Boyd, William The New Confessions
New York: Morrow 1988 0668077617 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Cream boards, black quarter linen, silver foil to spine. Volume has very light wear to edges of book and text block, two small dings to top edge of boards. Jacket has light edgewear. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyd, William on 77sunsetbooks.com
Boyd, William on Aedenstclair.com
Boyd, William on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Boyd, William on Alongthewaybooks.com
Boyd, William on Argyleemporium.com.au
Boyd, William on Austintexasbookstore.com
Boyd, William on Bohemianbookworm.com
Boyd, William on Bookbays.com
Boyd, William on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Boyd, William on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Boyd, William on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Boyd, William on Browseawhilecowra.com
Boyd, William on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Boyd, William on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Boyd, William on Central-bookexchange.com
Boyd, William on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Boyd, William on Clairmorbooks.com
Boyd, William on Cmereadbooks.com
Boyd, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Boyd, William on Deansbookstore.com
Boyd, William on Dejalubookstore.com
Boyd, William on Dunawaybooks.com
Boyd, William on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Boyd, William on Havercroftbooks.com
Boyd, William on Manyhills.com
Boyd, William on Marvinminkler.com
Boyd, William on Montrosehouse.com.au
Boyd, William on Moodybooks.net
Boyd, William on Net-treasure.co.uk
Boyd, William on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Boyd, William on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Boyd, William on Peerlessbookstore.com
Boyd, William on Rareandrecent.com
Boyd, William on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Boyd, William on Readmawbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Sackofbooks.com
Boyd, William on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Boyd, William on Tatteredjacket.com
Boyd, William on Thebearbookcompany.com
Boyd, William on Thebooktree.co.uk
Boyd, William on Used.orcabooks.com
Boyd, William on Washburn-books.com
Boyd, William on Yare-books.co.uk
Boyd, William on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie