|
|
Boyd, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Boyd, William A Good Man in Africa New York: Morrow 1981 0668008208 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Green boards, khaki quarter linen, foil titles. Volume has barest foxing to textblock. Jacket has light edgewear. Boyd's first book, winner of the Whitbread Prize. In protective mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Boyd, William A Good Man in Africa New York: Morrow, 1981. 1981 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Green boards, khaki quarter linen, foil titles. Volume has some dust and wear to edges of textblock, sunning to extremities. Jacket has light edgewear. Boyd's first book, winner of the Whitbread Prize. In protective mylar. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Boyd, William Any Human Heart New York: Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0375414932 / 9780375414930 First American edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Blue boards. Very slight flattening to spine tail, a couple tiny dings to bottom edges of both boards, small black dot to top textblock. Interior is pristine and binding is tight. First-state jacket shows just a hint of rubbing and edgewear. Its only real flaw is sunning to spine and about an inch of the rear panel along the spine. A solid, attractive copy overall. In protective mylar. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Boyd, William Armadillo New York: Knopf 1998 0375402233 / 9780375402234 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Boyd, William Armadillo New York: Knopf, 1998 0375402233 / 9780375402234 First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Boyd, William Fascination: Stories New York: Knopf 2005 1400043204 / 9781400043200 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Navy boards. A lovely clean copy, with the barest edgewear to volume; touch of rubbing to jacket, mild shelfwear to back panel. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Boyd, William On the Yankee Station New York: Morrow 1984 0668031110 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter linen. Volume has the barest fading to the extreme bottom of the linen. Jacket has very light shelfwear. Author's third book, a collection of stories. In protective mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Boyd, William Restless New York: Bloomsbury 2006 1596912367 / 9781596912366 First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Minute ding to bottom front corner; volume appears to be urnead. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Boyd, William The New Confessions New York: Morrow 1988 0668077617 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Cream boards, black quarter linen, silver foil to spine. Volume has very light wear to edges of book and text block, two small dings to top edge of boards. Jacket has light edgewear. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd, William on 77sunsetbooks.com Boyd, William on Aedenstclair.com Boyd, William on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Boyd, William on Alongthewaybooks.com Boyd, William on Argyleemporium.com.au Boyd, William on Austintexasbookstore.com Boyd, William on Bohemianbookworm.com Boyd, William on Bookbays.com Boyd, William on Booksandbobs.co.uk Boyd, William on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Boyd, William on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Boyd, William on Browseawhilecowra.com Boyd, William on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Boyd, William on Catchandreleasebooks.com Boyd, William on Central-bookexchange.com Boyd, William on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| Boyd, William on Clairmorbooks.com Boyd, William on Cmereadbooks.com Boyd, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com Boyd, William on Deansbookstore.com Boyd, William on Dejalubookstore.com Boyd, William on Dunawaybooks.com Boyd, William on Goddingsltd.co.uk Boyd, William on Havercroftbooks.com Boyd, William on Manyhills.com Boyd, William on Marvinminkler.com Boyd, William on Montrosehouse.com.au Boyd, William on Moodybooks.net Boyd, William on Net-treasure.co.uk Boyd, William on Neverwithoutabook.ca Boyd, William on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Boyd, William on Peerlessbookstore.com
| Boyd, William on Rareandrecent.com Boyd, William on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Boyd, William on Readmawbooks.co.uk Boyd, William on Sackofbooks.com Boyd, William on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Boyd, William on Store.bookswithapast.com Boyd, William on Tatteredjacket.com Boyd, William on Thebearbookcompany.com Boyd, William on Thebooktree.co.uk Boyd, William on Used.orcabooks.com Boyd, William on Washburn-books.com Boyd, William on Yare-books.co.uk Boyd, William on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|