Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Box, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Box, C. J. Below Zero
New York: Putnam 2009 0399155759 / 9780399155758 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy; signed, author signature only, on a special sheet bound in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Box, C. J. Below Zero
New York: Putnam 2009 0399155759 / 9780399155758 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy; signed, author signature only, on a special sheet bound in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Box, C. J. Below Zero
New York: Putnam 2009 0399155759 / 9780399155758 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A new, unread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Box, C. J. Below Zero
New York: Putnam 2009 0399155759 / 9780399155758 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy; signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Box, C. J. Blue Heaven
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312365705 / 9780312365707 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Signed by Author. Fine in glossy illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. Includes a CD sampler. Winner of the Edgar Award. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Box, C. J. Blue Heaven
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312365705 / 9780312365707 
FIrst Edition, first pirnting. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Dark blue boards. Jacket has very slight crumple to top of rear panel. Nice, clean copy. Winner of the Edgar for 2009. Signed, aurhor signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Box, C. J. Blue Heaven
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312365705 / 9780312365707 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first pirnting. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Dark blue boards. Jacket has light edgwear; slight flattening to tail of spine on the volume. Nice copy of this Edgar winner. Signed, author signature only, to the titel page. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Box, C. J. Blue Heaven
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur 2008 0312365705 / 9780312365707 1st Edition Soft Cover 
FIrst Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Signed. Very Good in glossy illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. Includes a CD sampler. Winner of the Edgar Award. 'ARC 10/23' written on bottom of textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Box, C. J. In Plain Sight
New York: Putnam 2006 0399153608 / 9780399153600 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Orange and black boards. Appears unread, with small patch of sunning to top edge of the textblock, crease to rear fep (appears to have been at manufacture) and one small diagonal crease to bottom front flap. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy, with very slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. This copy is signed, signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy. Signed, author signature only, on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A new, unread copy. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Signed. Fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. . In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Box, C. J. Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
New York: St. Martin's/Minotaur 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A new, unread copy. Stand-alone mystery from the author of the Joe Pickett series. Box is an Edgar-award winner. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Box, C. J. Winterkill
New York: Putnam 2003 0709076002 / 9780709076001 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. A nice clean copy, appears unread, with short remainder mark to bottom edge of textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Third Joe Pickett mystery. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Box, C. J. on Aedenstclair.com
Box, C. J. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Box, C. J. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Box, C. J. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Box, C. J. on Areadershaven.com
Box, C. J. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Box, C. J. on Bookcastleonline.com
Box, C. J. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Box, C. J. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Box, C. J. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Box, C. J. on Bwbooksforyou.com
Box, C. J. on Central-bookexchange.com
Box, C. J. on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Box, C. J. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Box, C. J. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Deansbookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Dejalubookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Box, C. J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Box, C. J. on Fiction-addiction.com
Box, C. J. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Box, C. J. on Flowerbarn1.com
Box, C. J. on Gibsonbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Box, C. J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Box, C. J. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Manyhills.com
Box, C. J. on Marvinminkler.com
Box, C. J. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Box, C. J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Box, C. J. on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Box, C. J. on Pagemaster-books.com
Box, C. J. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Rarebookcellar.com
Box, C. J. on Sackofbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Second-chance-books.com
Box, C. J. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Box, C. J. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Storbecks.com
Box, C. J. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Box, C. J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie