Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill Fever
New York: Forge 2008 0765318180 / 9780765318183 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gray boards. Volume has one page with diagonal crease, slight age-toning to the top edge. In mylar. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pronzini, Bill Hardcase
New York: Delacorte 1995 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Buttercup boards and blue quarter cloth. Book has a slight lean (about 1/4" off true). Jacket is price-clipped. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [editors] Kill or Cure
New York: Macmillan, 0025878808 / 9780025878808 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Kelly green boards, black quarter linen, bright green foil titles to spine. Volume has is faded at the extremes, has foxing along edges of textblock and a small red dot on top edge. Jacket has internal foxing, a little edgewear.Signed by both Muller and Pronzini, signatures only, to the title page. Short story collection. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pronzini, Bill Quincannon
New York: Walker 1985 0802740464 / 9780802740465 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Ex-lib copy; stamp to dedication page, pocket to rear pastedown, glue residue to pastedowns. slight slant to spine. Jacket has very light edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pronzini, Bill Scattershot
New York: St. Martin's 1982 0312700466 / 9780312700461 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine. Black boards. Volume and jacket have evidence of the jacket's having been glued to the endpapers -- no library markings, however; jacket has touch of sunning to spine. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill Step to the Graveyard Easy
New York: Walker, 2002. 2002 0802733751 / 9780802733757 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, flawless copy. Black boards, red foil to spine. Signed and dated on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [eds.] The Web She Weaves
New York: Morrow, 1983. 1983 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed/Inscribed. Grey boards, grey-blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Light overall reading wear to the volume; jacket has a few creases to the flaps. Collection of mystery and suspense stories, from the classic to the current (as of 1983!) Inscribed by Muller and Pronzini. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Aedenstclair.com
Pronzini, Bill on Alkahestbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Pronzini, Bill on Alongthewaybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Areadershaven.com
Pronzini, Bill on Argyleemporium.com.au
Pronzini, Bill on Austintexasbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Barharborbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Browseawhilecowra.com
Pronzini, Bill on Central-bookexchange.com
Pronzini, Bill on Cerealcitybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Pronzini, Bill on Crestview-books.com
Pronzini, Bill on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Deansbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Dinahsondstreet.com
Pronzini, Bill on Drbookman.net
Pronzini, Bill on Dunawaybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Finebks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Flowerbarn1.com
Pronzini, Bill on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill on Hangfirebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Havercroftbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Literaturopolis.net
Pronzini, Bill on Magusbooksseattle.com
Pronzini, Bill on Marvinminkler.com
Pronzini, Bill on Moodybooks.net
Pronzini, Bill on Naturecoastbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Net-treasure.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Pronzini, Bill on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Peerlessbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Pronzini, Bill on Rememberbooksonline.com
Pronzini, Bill on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pronzini, Bill on Sackofbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Skylarkerbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pronzini, Bill on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Yare-books.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie