|
|
Pronzini, Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pronzini, Bill Fever New York: Forge 2008 0765318180 / 9780765318183 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gray boards. Volume has one page with diagonal crease, slight age-toning to the top edge. In mylar. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pronzini, Bill Hardcase New York: Delacorte 1995 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Buttercup boards and blue quarter cloth. Book has a slight lean (about 1/4" off true). Jacket is price-clipped. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [editors] Kill or Cure New York: Macmillan, 0025878808 / 9780025878808 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Kelly green boards, black quarter linen, bright green foil titles to spine. Volume has is faded at the extremes, has foxing along edges of textblock and a small red dot on top edge. Jacket has internal foxing, a little edgewear.Signed by both Muller and Pronzini, signatures only, to the title page. Short story collection. In protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pronzini, Bill Quincannon New York: Walker 1985 0802740464 / 9780802740465 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Ex-lib copy; stamp to dedication page, pocket to rear pastedown, glue residue to pastedowns. slight slant to spine. Jacket has very light edgewear. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pronzini, Bill Scattershot New York: St. Martin's 1982 0312700466 / 9780312700461 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine. Black boards. Volume and jacket have evidence of the jacket's having been glued to the endpapers -- no library markings, however; jacket has touch of sunning to spine. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pronzini, Bill Step to the Graveyard Easy New York: Walker, 2002. 2002 0802733751 / 9780802733757 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, flawless copy. Black boards, red foil to spine. Signed and dated on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [eds.] The Web She Weaves New York: Morrow, 1983. 1983 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed/Inscribed. Grey boards, grey-blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Light overall reading wear to the volume; jacket has a few creases to the flaps. Collection of mystery and suspense stories, from the classic to the current (as of 1983!) Inscribed by Muller and Pronzini. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pronzini, Bill on 77sunsetbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Aedenstclair.com Pronzini, Bill on Alkahestbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Pronzini, Bill on Alongthewaybooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Areadershaven.com Pronzini, Bill on Argyleemporium.com.au Pronzini, Bill on Austintexasbookstore.com Pronzini, Bill on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Barharborbookshop.com Pronzini, Bill on Browseawhilecowra.com Pronzini, Bill on Central-bookexchange.com Pronzini, Bill on Cerealcitybooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Chroniclesofcrime.com Pronzini, Bill on Crestview-books.com Pronzini, Bill on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Pronzini, Bill on Deansbookstore.com Pronzini, Bill on Dinahsondstreet.com Pronzini, Bill on Drbookman.net Pronzini, Bill on Dunawaybooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Finebks.com Pronzini, Bill on Flowerbarn1.com Pronzini, Bill on Goddingsltd.co.uk Pronzini, Bill on Hangfirebooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Havercroftbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Literaturopolis.net Pronzini, Bill on Magusbooksseattle.com Pronzini, Bill on Marvinminkler.com Pronzini, Bill on Moodybooks.net Pronzini, Bill on Naturecoastbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Net-treasure.co.uk Pronzini, Bill on Neverwithoutabook.ca
| Pronzini, Bill on Paradisefoundbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Peerlessbookstore.com Pronzini, Bill on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Pronzini, Bill on Rememberbooksonline.com Pronzini, Bill on Remembrancebooks.com.au Pronzini, Bill on Sackofbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Sales.acornbookshop.com Pronzini, Bill on Skylarkerbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Store.bookswithapast.com Pronzini, Bill on Sunflowerbooksales.com Pronzini, Bill on Thewellreadbookstore.com Pronzini, Bill on Yare-books.co.uk Pronzini, Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|