Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barr, Nevada Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barr, Nevada Blind Descent
New York: Putnam's, 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal and Green boards, gilt to spine and stamped to cover. Two minute spots to top edge. In the Anna Pigeon series, this mystery set in Carlsbad Caverns. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barr, Nevada Blind Descent
New York: Putnam's 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, very fine in all respects. Teal and green boards, gilt to spine and stamped to cover. Signed on a tipped-in page preceding the half-title. Sixth in the Anna Pidgeon series, this mystery is set in the Carlsbad Caverns region. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barr, Nevada Deep South
New York: Putnam 2000 0399145869 / 9780399145865 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume is as-new; jacket has a little edgewear. Purple and green boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the ffep. In the Anna Pidgeon series. In protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barr, Nevada Endangered Species
New York: Putnam's 1997 0399142460 / 9780399142468 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Forest green and olive boards with gilt lettering on spine. Map illustrated end papers. Signed by the author on the ffep. In the Anna Pigeon series. In Brodart. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
New York: Putnam's 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, flawless copy. Pumpkin and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Signed on the title page. Fourth in the Anna Pidgeon mystery series; set in Lassen Volcanic Park in California. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
New York: Putnam's, 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, flawless copy. Pumpkin and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Fourth in the Anna Pidgeon mystery series; set in Lassen Volcanic Park in California. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
New York: Putnam 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket. Pumpkin and green boards. Volume has one spot on front board with what appears to be a dampstain, with a little rubbing and color loss; some foxing to the top and fore textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barr, Nevada Flashback
New York: Putnam, 0399149759 / 9780399149757 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. TIght and unread. In the Anna Pidgeon series. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
New York: Putnam's, 1995 0399140158 / 9780399140150 1st Edition 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange and green boards. Signed by the author on the title page. Third in the Anna Pigeon series. In Brodart. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barr, Nevada Liberty Falling
New York: Putnam's, 1999 0399144595 / 9780399144592 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. Wine and navy boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Seventh Anna Pidgeon mystery, and set in New York City. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barr, Nevada Liberty Falling
New York: Putnam's 1999 0399144595 / 9780399144592 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Wine and navy boards, gilt to spine. Very light edgewear to the jacket. Seventh Anna Pidgeon mystery, and set in New York City. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barr, Nevada Track of the Cat
New York: Putnam's 1993 0399138242 / 9780399138249 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket, as new, unread, pristine copy. Green and black boards, gilt on spine. First Anna Pigeon mystery. In Brodart. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barr, Nevada on 77sunsetbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Aedenstclair.com
Barr, Nevada on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Barr, Nevada on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Angelfirebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Angiesbookattic.com
Barr, Nevada on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Barr, Nevada on Areadershaven.com
Barr, Nevada on Barharborbookshop.com
Barr, Nevada on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Barr, Nevada on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Central-bookexchange.com
Barr, Nevada on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Barr, Nevada on Cmereadbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Dakotaliterature.com
Barr, Nevada on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Deansbookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Dinahsondstreet.com
Barr, Nevada on Eveningstarbooks.net
Barr, Nevada on Financialliberty.us
Barr, Nevada on Flowerbarn1.com
Barr, Nevada on Helvic55.com
Barr, Nevada on Literaturopolis.net
Barr, Nevada on Marvinminkler.com
Barr, Nevada on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Moodybooks.net
Barr, Nevada on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Naturecoastbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Barr, Nevada on Peerlessbookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barr, Nevada on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barr, Nevada on Sackofbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Shop.abundatrade.com
Barr, Nevada on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Barr, Nevada on Skylarkerbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barr, Nevada on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Barr, Nevada on Tatteredjacket.com
Barr, Nevada on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barr, Nevada on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Used.orcabooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie