|
|
Barr, Nevada ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barr, Nevada Blind Descent New York: Putnam's, 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal and Green boards, gilt to spine and stamped to cover. Two minute spots to top edge. In the Anna Pigeon series, this mystery set in Carlsbad Caverns. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barr, Nevada Blind Descent New York: Putnam's 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, very fine in all respects. Teal and green boards, gilt to spine and stamped to cover. Signed on a tipped-in page preceding the half-title. Sixth in the Anna Pidgeon series, this mystery is set in the Carlsbad Caverns region. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barr, Nevada Deep South New York: Putnam 2000 0399145869 / 9780399145865 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume is as-new; jacket has a little edgewear. Purple and green boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the ffep. In the Anna Pidgeon series. In protective mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barr, Nevada Endangered Species New York: Putnam's 1997 0399142460 / 9780399142468 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Forest green and olive boards with gilt lettering on spine. Map illustrated end papers. Signed by the author on the ffep. In the Anna Pigeon series. In Brodart. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barr, Nevada Firestorm New York: Putnam's 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, flawless copy. Pumpkin and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Signed on the title page. Fourth in the Anna Pidgeon mystery series; set in Lassen Volcanic Park in California. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barr, Nevada Firestorm New York: Putnam's, 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, flawless copy. Pumpkin and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Fourth in the Anna Pidgeon mystery series; set in Lassen Volcanic Park in California. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barr, Nevada Firestorm New York: Putnam 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket. Pumpkin and green boards. Volume has one spot on front board with what appears to be a dampstain, with a little rubbing and color loss; some foxing to the top and fore textblock. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barr, Nevada Flashback New York: Putnam, 0399149759 / 9780399149757 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. TIght and unread. In the Anna Pidgeon series. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barr, Nevada Ill Wind New York: Putnam's, 1995 0399140158 / 9780399140150 1st Edition First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange and green boards. Signed by the author on the title page. Third in the Anna Pigeon series. In Brodart. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barr, Nevada Liberty Falling New York: Putnam's, 1999 0399144595 / 9780399144592 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. Wine and navy boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Seventh Anna Pidgeon mystery, and set in New York City. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barr, Nevada Liberty Falling New York: Putnam's 1999 0399144595 / 9780399144592 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Wine and navy boards, gilt to spine. Very light edgewear to the jacket. Seventh Anna Pidgeon mystery, and set in New York City. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barr, Nevada Track of the Cat New York: Putnam's 1993 0399138242 / 9780399138249 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket, as new, unread, pristine copy. Green and black boards, gilt on spine. First Anna Pigeon mystery. In Brodart. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barr, Nevada on 77sunsetbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Aedenstclair.com Barr, Nevada on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Barr, Nevada on Alongthewaybooks.com Barr, Nevada on Angelfirebooks.com Barr, Nevada on Angiesbookattic.com Barr, Nevada on Antiquarianbooks.biz Barr, Nevada on Areadershaven.com Barr, Nevada on Barharborbookshop.com Barr, Nevada on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Barr, Nevada on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Central-bookexchange.com Barr, Nevada on Chroniclesofcrime.com Barr, Nevada on Cmereadbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Dakotaliterature.com Barr, Nevada on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Barr, Nevada on Deansbookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Dinahsondstreet.com Barr, Nevada on Eveningstarbooks.net Barr, Nevada on Financialliberty.us Barr, Nevada on Flowerbarn1.com Barr, Nevada on Helvic55.com Barr, Nevada on Literaturopolis.net Barr, Nevada on Marvinminkler.com Barr, Nevada on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Barr, Nevada on Moodybooks.net Barr, Nevada on Mrrichardsbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Naturecoastbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Neverwithoutabook.ca Barr, Nevada on Peerlessbookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Premiumdiscountbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Barr, Nevada on Remembrancebooks.com.au Barr, Nevada on Sackofbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Shop.abundatrade.com Barr, Nevada on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Barr, Nevada on Skylarkerbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Store.bookswithapast.com Barr, Nevada on Sunflowerbooksales.com Barr, Nevada on Tatteredjacket.com Barr, Nevada on Thebearbookcompany.com Barr, Nevada on Thewellreadbookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Used.orcabooks.com Barr, Nevada on Villageidiotsbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|