Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kingsolver, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kingsolver, Barbara Animal Dreams
New York: Harper Collins 1990 006016350x / 9780060163501 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Orange and burgundy boards, foil titles. Signed on the half-title. A dog (or some toothed creature) seems to have munched the rear panel on the jacket and the boards, resulting in one shallow two-inch toothmark . No damage on the front. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kingsolver, Barbara High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never
New York: Harper Collins 1995 0060172916 / 9780060172916 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and green boards. Volume has small nick to bottom front corner; jacket has a little edgewear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a promotional postcard. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kingsolver, Barbara [ed.] High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never
New York: Harper Collins 1995 0060172916 / 9780060172916 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan and green boards. Volume has a minute speck to front panel. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven
New York: Harper Collins 1993 0060168013 / 9780060168018 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A small streak of color loss to the top of the boards. Jacket is price-clipped. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven
New York: Harper Collins 1993 0060168013 / 9780060168018 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/ Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Nice, clean copy, apparently unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kingsolver, Barbara Small Wonder
New York: HarperCollins 2002 0060504072 / 9780060504076 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Green paper. Spine ends very lightly bumped, a touch of wear to bottom edge of boards. Jacket shows just a hint of rubbing and edgewear, as well as two miniscule nicks to the lower spine. A lovely copy, in protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kingsolver, Barbara The Lacuna
New York: HarperCollins 2009 0060852577 / 9780060852573 
Fiirst Edition, frst printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Glossy illustrated boards. A lovely copy, appears unread, with negligible wear to head of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kingsolver, Barbara The Poisonwood Bible
New York: HarperFlamingo 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 
First edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Black boards. Very slight spine lean, sunning and reading wear to textblock, rubbing and flattening to spine ends. Interior is unmarked and binding remains solid. Top portion of front panel of jacket has a slight ripple due to water damage, rubbing with some color loss at the spine ends, corners of the flap folds, and the upper edge of the front panel, the latter of which also has a miniscule closed tear. Not a beautiful copy, but attractive and clean all the same. In protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kingsolver, Barbara on 77sunsetbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Aedenstclair.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Agreatbookshop.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Alongthewaybooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Angiesbookattic.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Areadershaven.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Austintexasbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Birkittsbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bkends.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Central-bookexchange.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Clairmorbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Cmereadbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Coconutrosebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Deansbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Dinahsondstreet.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Eveningstarbooks.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Flowerbarn1.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Kingsolver, Barbara on Grandriverbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Havercroftbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Marvinminkler.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Massbaymedia.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Moodybooks.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Kingsolver, Barbara on Peerlessbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Premiertextbooks.info
Kingsolver, Barbara on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Rememberbooksonline.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Shop.abundatrade.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Skylarkerbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Tatteredjacket.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Thebearbookcompany.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Used.orcabooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Woodlanderbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie