|
|
Kingsolver, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Animal Dreams New York: Harper Collins 1990 006016350x / 9780060163501 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Orange and burgundy boards, foil titles. Signed on the half-title. A dog (or some toothed creature) seems to have munched the rear panel on the jacket and the boards, resulting in one shallow two-inch toothmark . No damage on the front. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kingsolver, Barbara High Tide in Tucson: Essays from Now or Never New York: Harper Collins 1995 0060172916 / 9780060172916 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and green boards. Volume has small nick to bottom front corner; jacket has a little edgewear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a promotional postcard. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven New York: Harper Collins 1993 0060168013 / 9780060168018 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. A small streak of color loss to the top of the boards. Jacket is price-clipped. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven New York: Harper Collins 1993 0060168013 / 9780060168018 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/ Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Nice, clean copy, apparently unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Small Wonder New York: HarperCollins 2002 0060504072 / 9780060504076 First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Green paper. Spine ends very lightly bumped, a touch of wear to bottom edge of boards. Jacket shows just a hint of rubbing and edgewear, as well as two miniscule nicks to the lower spine. A lovely copy, in protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kingsolver, Barbara The Lacuna New York: HarperCollins 2009 0060852577 / 9780060852573 Fiirst Edition, frst printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Glossy illustrated boards. A lovely copy, appears unread, with negligible wear to head of spine. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kingsolver, Barbara The Poisonwood Bible New York: HarperFlamingo 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 First edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Black boards. Very slight spine lean, sunning and reading wear to textblock, rubbing and flattening to spine ends. Interior is unmarked and binding remains solid. Top portion of front panel of jacket has a slight ripple due to water damage, rubbing with some color loss at the spine ends, corners of the flap folds, and the upper edge of the front panel, the latter of which also has a miniscule closed tear. Not a beautiful copy, but attractive and clean all the same. In protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsolver, Barbara on 77sunsetbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Aedenstclair.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Agreatbookshop.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Alongthewaybooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Angiesbookattic.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Areadershaven.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Austintexasbookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Birkittsbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Bkends.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Catchandreleasebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Central-bookexchange.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Clairmorbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Cmereadbooks.com
| Kingsolver, Barbara on Coconutrosebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Dbworldwidebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Deansbookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Dinahsondstreet.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Eveningstarbooks.net Kingsolver, Barbara on Flowerbarn1.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Goddingsltd.co.uk Kingsolver, Barbara on Grandriverbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Havercroftbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Marvinminkler.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Massbaymedia.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Moodybooks.net Kingsolver, Barbara on Neverwithoutabook.ca Kingsolver, Barbara on Peerlessbookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Premiertextbooks.info Kingsolver, Barbara on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
| Kingsolver, Barbara on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Rememberbooksonline.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Shop.abundatrade.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Skylarkerbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Tatteredjacket.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Thebearbookcompany.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Used.orcabooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Villageidiotsbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Woodlanderbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|