Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Christine Falls
New York: Holt 2007 0330445316 / 9780330445313 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first prnting, full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black and olive boards. Touches of reading wear -- a few smudges to the boards and the edges of the textblock, a little flattening to head/tail of the spine; jacket has a short closed tear to bottom rear flap at fold, light edgewear. Good mystery by the Booker-winner Banville under the pseudonym Benjamin Black. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Christine Falls
New York: Holt 2007 0330445316 / 9780330445313 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first prnting, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black and olive boards. Gently read, if at all. Good mystery by the Booker-winner Banville under the pseudonym Benjamin Black. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Christine Falls
New York: Holt 2007 0330445316 / 9780330445313 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first prnting, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume is new, unread, with small remainder mark to top edge of textblock. A nystery by the Booker-winner Banville under the pseudonym Benjamin Black. In mylar. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Black, Benjamin (Banville, John) Christine Falls
New York: Holt 2006 0805081526 / 9780805081527 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Editoin, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, olive quarter cloth. Volume has very slight nudge to bottom of spine. Pages are crisp and clean. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banville, John Prague Pictures : Portraits of a City
New York: Bloomsbury 0747564086 / 9780747564089 1st Edition Hardcover 
First American Edition (stated), first printing, with full number line. Pictorial boards, map end-papers. A fine, ujnread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banville, John The Infinities
New York: Random House 2010 0307272796 / 9780307272799 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A gently read copy, lgiht bumps to bottom corners. Signed, author signature only, on a sheet bound in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banville, John The Sea
New York: Knopf 2005 0307263118 / 9780307263117 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan and black boards. Volume appears unread, with mild roll to bottom of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Black, Benjamin (Banville, John) The Silver Swan
New York: Holt 2008 0805081534 / 9780805081534 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue-gray and black boards. Very fine, unread copy. Signed (signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Black, Benjamin (Banville, John) The Silver Swan
New York: Holt 2008 0805081534 / 9780805081534 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue-gray and black boards. A new, unread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Black, Benjamin (Banville, John) The Silver Swan
New York: Holt 2008 0805081534 / 9780805081534 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue-gray and black boards. A new, unread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Act2books.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Aedenstclair.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Alkahestbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Bookcastleonline.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Booksuniversal.net
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Cmereadbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Edconroybooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Grandriverbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Havercroftbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Jerobook.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Lavendierbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Magusbooksseattle.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Midtownscholar.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Montrosehouse.com.au
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Odonoghuebooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Pribooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Rareandrecent.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Rebook.us
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Sackofbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Sweetbeagle.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Thebearbookcompany.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Trentsbookshelf.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Used.orcabooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Wormhole.com.au
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie