|
|
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Christine Falls New York: Holt 2007 0330445316 / 9780330445313 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first prnting, full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black and olive boards. Touches of reading wear -- a few smudges to the boards and the edges of the textblock, a little flattening to head/tail of the spine; jacket has a short closed tear to bottom rear flap at fold, light edgewear. Good mystery by the Booker-winner Banville under the pseudonym Benjamin Black. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Christine Falls New York: Holt 2007 0330445316 / 9780330445313 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first prnting, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black and olive boards. Gently read, if at all. Good mystery by the Booker-winner Banville under the pseudonym Benjamin Black. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John Christine Falls New York: Holt 2007 0330445316 / 9780330445313 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first prnting, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume is new, unread, with small remainder mark to top edge of textblock. A nystery by the Booker-winner Banville under the pseudonym Benjamin Black. In mylar. Price:
8.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Black, Benjamin (Banville, John) Christine Falls New York: Holt 2006 0805081526 / 9780805081527 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Editoin, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, olive quarter cloth. Volume has very slight nudge to bottom of spine. Pages are crisp and clean. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Banville, John The Infinities New York: Random House 2010 0307272796 / 9780307272799 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. A gently read copy, lgiht bumps to bottom corners. Signed, author signature only, on a sheet bound in by the publisher. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Banville, John The Sea New York: Knopf 2005 0307263118 / 9780307263117 First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan and black boards. Volume appears unread, with mild roll to bottom of spine. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Act2books.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Aedenstclair.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Alkahestbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Bookcastleonline.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Booksuniversal.net Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Brimstonesbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Catchandreleasebooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Central-bookexchange.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Cmereadbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Dunawaybooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Edconroybooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Grandriverbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Havercroftbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Jerobook.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Lavendierbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Magusbooksseattle.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Manorfarmbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Midtownscholar.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Montrosehouse.com.au Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Nooksofbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Odonoghuebooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Pribooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Primrosehillbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Rareandrecent.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Rarebookcellar.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Rebook.us Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Sackofbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Shop.bookgarden2.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Sweetbeagle.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Thebearbookcompany.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Trentsbookshelf.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Used.orcabooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Wormhole.com.au Black, Benjamin; Banville, John on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|