Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Banks, Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Russell Affliction
New York: Harper & Row: 0060161426 / 9780060161422 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards, maroon quarter cloth. Volume has very light soiling to top and foreedge. Jacket has light shelfwear. In Brodart. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banks, Russell Affliction
New York: Harper & Row 1989 0060161426 / 9780060161422 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, maroon quarter cloth. Volume has a little dust to top edge of the textblock, very slight band of sunning to the bottom edge of the cloth. Tight copy, does not appear to have been read. In Brodart. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Russell Cloudsplitter
New York: Harper Flamingo, 1998. 1998 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine. As new. Light and dark grey boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Russell Cloudsplitter
New York: HarperFlamingo 1998 0060168609 / 9780060168605 
First edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good/Signed. Grey and white paper. Inscribed by Banks on the title page. Top and fore textblock tanned, remainder mark to top textblock. Some edgewear to bottom board, spine ends a bit flattened, bump to top edge of front board near spine. Corners of back board bumped. Binding is solid and interior is unmarked. Jacket shows rubbing and edgewear, including small chips to the upper edge of the back panel near the spine and at the upper front flap fold, and one tiny closed tear to the upper edge of the front panel near the spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banks, Russell Success Stories
London: Hamish Hamilton 1986 0241119278 / 9780241119273 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Brown boards, tan quarter linen, foil titles. Volume has light bump to lower front corner. In protective Brodart jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banks, Russell The Sweet Hereafter
New York: Harper Collins, 0060167033 / 9780060167035 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Blue boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Jacket has just a little shelfwear. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banks, Russell The Sweet Hereafter
New York: Harper Collins 1991 0060167033 / 9780060167035 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Volume has just a little dust to the top edge. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Russell on Alkahestbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Banks, Russell on Alongthewaybooks.com
Banks, Russell on Austintexasbookstore.com
Banks, Russell on Ayerego.com
Banks, Russell on Bookcastleonline.com
Banks, Russell on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Banks, Russell on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Banks, Russell on Central-bookexchange.com
Banks, Russell on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Banks, Russell on Clairmorbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Cmereadbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Dejalubookstore.com
Banks, Russell on Dunawaybooks.com
Banks, Russell on Eveningstarbooks.net
Banks, Russell on Fiction-addiction.com
Banks, Russell on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Banks, Russell on Helvic55.com
Banks, Russell on Ioverstocks.com
Banks, Russell on Kayleighbug.com
Banks, Russell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Banks, Russell on Manorfarmbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Marvinminkler.com
Banks, Russell on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Moodybooks.net
Banks, Russell on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Banks, Russell on Pribooks.com
Banks, Russell on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Banks, Russell on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Banks, Russell on Sackofbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Banks, Russell on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Banks, Russell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Banks, Russell on Sweetbeagle.com
Banks, Russell on Trentsbookshelf.com
Banks, Russell on Used-and-rare-books.com
Banks, Russell on Used.orcabooks.com
Banks, Russell on Vabooks.org
Banks, Russell on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Waywardbooksonline.com
Banks, Russell on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Banks, Russell on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie