|
|
Banks, Russell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Banks, Russell Affliction New York: Harper & Row: 0060161426 / 9780060161422 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards, maroon quarter cloth. Volume has very light soiling to top and foreedge. Jacket has light shelfwear. In Brodart. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Banks, Russell Affliction New York: Harper & Row 1989 0060161426 / 9780060161422 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, maroon quarter cloth. Volume has a little dust to top edge of the textblock, very slight band of sunning to the bottom edge of the cloth. Tight copy, does not appear to have been read. In Brodart. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Banks, Russell Cloudsplitter New York: Harper Flamingo, 1998. 1998 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Fine. As new. Light and dark grey boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Banks, Russell Cloudsplitter New York: HarperFlamingo 1998 0060168609 / 9780060168605 First edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good/Signed. Grey and white paper. Inscribed by Banks on the title page. Top and fore textblock tanned, remainder mark to top textblock. Some edgewear to bottom board, spine ends a bit flattened, bump to top edge of front board near spine. Corners of back board bumped. Binding is solid and interior is unmarked. Jacket shows rubbing and edgewear, including small chips to the upper edge of the back panel near the spine and at the upper front flap fold, and one tiny closed tear to the upper edge of the front panel near the spine. In protective mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Banks, Russell Success Stories London: Hamish Hamilton 1986 0241119278 / 9780241119273 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First British Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Brown boards, tan quarter linen, foil titles. Volume has light bump to lower front corner. In protective Brodart jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Banks, Russell The Sweet Hereafter New York: Harper Collins, 0060167033 / 9780060167035 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Blue boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Jacket has just a little shelfwear. In protective mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Banks, Russell The Sweet Hereafter New York: Harper Collins 1991 0060167033 / 9780060167035 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Volume has just a little dust to the top edge. In protective mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Banks, Russell on Alkahestbooks.com Banks, Russell on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Banks, Russell on Alongthewaybooks.com Banks, Russell on Austintexasbookstore.com Banks, Russell on Ayerego.com Banks, Russell on Bookcastleonline.com Banks, Russell on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Banks, Russell on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Banks, Russell on Central-bookexchange.com Banks, Russell on Chroniclesofcrime.com Banks, Russell on Clairmorbooks.com Banks, Russell on Cmereadbooks.com Banks, Russell on Dawnturnerbooks.com Banks, Russell on Dejalubookstore.com Banks, Russell on Dunawaybooks.com Banks, Russell on Eveningstarbooks.net
| Banks, Russell on Fiction-addiction.com Banks, Russell on Goddingsltd.co.uk Banks, Russell on Helvic55.com Banks, Russell on Ioverstocks.com Banks, Russell on Kayleighbug.com Banks, Russell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Banks, Russell on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Banks, Russell on Manorfarmbooks.com Banks, Russell on Marvinminkler.com Banks, Russell on Mclaughlinbooks.com Banks, Russell on Moodybooks.net Banks, Russell on Mrrichardsbooks.com Banks, Russell on Neverwithoutabook.ca Banks, Russell on Pribooks.com Banks, Russell on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Banks, Russell on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Banks, Russell on Sackofbooks.com Banks, Russell on Sales.acornbookshop.com Banks, Russell on Shop.bookgarden2.com Banks, Russell on Store.bookswithapast.com Banks, Russell on Sweetbeagle.com Banks, Russell on Trentsbookshelf.com Banks, Russell on Used-and-rare-books.com Banks, Russell on Used.orcabooks.com Banks, Russell on Vabooks.org Banks, Russell on Villageidiotsbooks.com Banks, Russell on Waywardbooksonline.com Banks, Russell on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Banks, Russell on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|