Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baker, Nicholson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baker, Nicholson A Box of Matches
New York: Random House 2003 0375502874 / 9780375502873 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Very nice copy. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baker, Nicholson Checkpoint
New York: Knopf 2004 1400044006 / 9781400044009 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. A pristine copy, with touch of rubbing to the jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baker, Nicholson Checkpoint
New York: Knopf 2004 1400044006 / 9781400044009 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. A nice copy, wtih a little fading to the spine of the jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baker, Nicholson Double Fold: Libraries and the Assault on Paper
New York: Random 2001 0375504443 / 9780375504440 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has slight edgewear, a few pages with minute dog-ears (now straightened). In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baker, Nicholson Human Smoke
New York: Simon & Schuster 2008 1416567844 / 9781416567844 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Printed boards with translucent jacket. Lovely copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baker, Nicholson Human Smoke
New York: Simon & Schuster 2008 1416567844 / 9781416567844 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Printed boards with translucent jacket. Nice clean copy, with very slight wear to bottom of spine, rear lower corner. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baker, Nicholson Room Temperature
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990 0802112242 / 9780802112248 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth. Baker's second. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Pristine copy. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baker, Nicholson Room Temperature
New York: Grove Weidenfeld 0802112242 / 9780802112248 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Inscribed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth. Jacket is price-clipped. Baker's second novel. Signed, inscribed by author 'To Sue', on the half-title. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory
New York: Random House 1998 0679439331 / 9780679439332 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed Black and blue boards. An as-new, flawless copy. Jacket is price-clipped. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory
New York: Random House 1998 0679439331 / 9780679439332 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and blue boards. . Volume doesn't appear to have been read; minute nick to jacket at bottom front flap corner. Signed, -- author inscription 'To Tom' -- on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory
New York: Random House 1998 0679439331 / 9780679439332 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/near Fine Jacket. Black and blue boards. Volume has mild wear to head/tail of spine; jacket has a little bubbling to the laminate on the rear panel. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baker, Nicholson The Fermata
New York: Random House 1994 0679415866 / 9780679415862 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, black quarter linen, foil titles. White jacket has a little soil to back panel. Acetate band is present. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baker, Nicholson The Mezzanine: A Novel
New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1988 1555842585 / 9781555842581 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Pink boards and beige quarter linen. Nice, clean copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Author's first book. In mylar. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Baker, Nicholson U & I
New York: Random House, 0394589947 / 9780394589947 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Heather boards, olive quarter cloth. Author's third book and first book of non-fiction; the author's treatise on John Updike. In Brodart. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baker, Nicholson Vox
New York: Random House 1992 0394589955 / 9780394589954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Dust Jacke/Signedt. Full black cloth, silver foil on spine, author's initials stamped on cover. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In Mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Baker, Nicholson Vox
New York: Random House 1992 0394589955 / 9780394589954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition of Nicholson's third novel, considered by many to be erotic, by others to be obscene. In full black cloth, fine condition, in very good dust jacket with very minor chipping in a few places at extreme edges, and one small crease at rear bottom edge. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Baker, Nicholson Vox
New York: Random House 1992 0394589955 / 9780394589954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated, with number line to '2', per Random House practice.) Near Fine/Near Fine. Full black cloth, silver foil to spine and cover. Slight spotting to the volume, and top edge of the textblock; jacket has light edgewear. Controversial novel about phone sex. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baker, Nicholson on Act2books.com
Baker, Nicholson on Agreatbookshop.com
Baker, Nicholson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Barharborbookshop.com
Baker, Nicholson on Bookcastleonline.com
Baker, Nicholson on Booksformissions.com
Baker, Nicholson on Central-bookexchange.com
Baker, Nicholson on Crestview-books.com
Baker, Nicholson on Dejalubookstore.com
Baker, Nicholson on Eveningstarbooks.net
Baker, Nicholson on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Gibsonbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Baker, Nicholson on Havercroftbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Helvic55.com
Baker, Nicholson on Ioverstocks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Lavendierbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Literaturopolis.net
Baker, Nicholson on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Baker, Nicholson on Magusbooksseattle.com
Baker, Nicholson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Marvinminkler.com
Baker, Nicholson on Massbaymedia.com
Baker, Nicholson on Moodybooks.net
Baker, Nicholson on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Peerlessbookstore.com
Baker, Nicholson on Pribooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Primrosehillbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Baker, Nicholson on Rsgeerbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Sackofbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Baker, Nicholson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Baker, Nicholson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Baker, Nicholson on Skylarkerbooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Baker, Nicholson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Baker, Nicholson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Baker, Nicholson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Baker, Nicholson on Thelibertybookshop.com
Baker, Nicholson on Trentsbookshelf.com
Baker, Nicholson on Unearthlybooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Used.orcabooks.com
Baker, Nicholson on Yare-books.co.uk
Baker, Nicholson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie