|
|
Baker, Nicholson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Baker, Nicholson Checkpoint New York: Knopf 2004 1400044006 / 9781400044009 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. A pristine copy, with touch of rubbing to the jacket. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Baker, Nicholson Checkpoint New York: Knopf 2004 1400044006 / 9781400044009 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. A nice copy, wtih a little fading to the spine of the jacket. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Baker, Nicholson Human Smoke New York: Simon & Schuster 2008 1416567844 / 9781416567844 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Printed boards with translucent jacket. Lovely copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Baker, Nicholson Human Smoke New York: Simon & Schuster 2008 1416567844 / 9781416567844 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Printed boards with translucent jacket. Nice clean copy, with very slight wear to bottom of spine, rear lower corner. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Baker, Nicholson Room Temperature New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990 0802112242 / 9780802112248 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth. Baker's second. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Pristine copy. In mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baker, Nicholson Room Temperature New York: Grove Weidenfeld 0802112242 / 9780802112248 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Inscribed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth. Jacket is price-clipped. Baker's second novel. Signed, inscribed by author 'To Sue', on the half-title. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory New York: Random House 1998 0679439331 / 9780679439332 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed Black and blue boards. An as-new, flawless copy. Jacket is price-clipped. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory New York: Random House 1998 0679439331 / 9780679439332 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and blue boards. . Volume doesn't appear to have been read; minute nick to jacket at bottom front flap corner. Signed, -- author inscription 'To Tom' -- on the title page. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory New York: Random House 1998 0679439331 / 9780679439332 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/near Fine Jacket. Black and blue boards. Volume has mild wear to head/tail of spine; jacket has a little bubbling to the laminate on the rear panel. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Baker, Nicholson The Fermata New York: Random House 1994 0679415866 / 9780679415862 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, black quarter linen, foil titles. White jacket has a little soil to back panel. Acetate band is present. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Baker, Nicholson The Mezzanine: A Novel New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1988 1555842585 / 9781555842581 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Pink boards and beige quarter linen. Nice, clean copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Author's first book. In mylar. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Baker, Nicholson U & I New York: Random House, 0394589947 / 9780394589947 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Heather boards, olive quarter cloth. Author's third book and first book of non-fiction; the author's treatise on John Updike. In Brodart. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Baker, Nicholson Vox New York: Random House 1992 0394589955 / 9780394589954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Dust Jacke/Signedt. Full black cloth, silver foil on spine, author's initials stamped on cover. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In Mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Baker, Nicholson Vox New York: Random House 1992 0394589955 / 9780394589954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition of Nicholson's third novel, considered by many to be erotic, by others to be obscene. In full black cloth, fine condition, in very good dust jacket with very minor chipping in a few places at extreme edges, and one small crease at rear bottom edge. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Baker, Nicholson Vox New York: Random House 1992 0394589955 / 9780394589954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition (stated, with number line to '2', per Random House practice.) Near Fine/Near Fine. Full black cloth, silver foil to spine and cover. Slight spotting to the volume, and top edge of the textblock; jacket has light edgewear. Controversial novel about phone sex. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baker, Nicholson on Act2books.com Baker, Nicholson on Agreatbookshop.com Baker, Nicholson on Alongthewaybooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Barharborbookshop.com Baker, Nicholson on Bookcastleonline.com Baker, Nicholson on Booksformissions.com Baker, Nicholson on Central-bookexchange.com Baker, Nicholson on Crestview-books.com Baker, Nicholson on Dejalubookstore.com Baker, Nicholson on Eveningstarbooks.net Baker, Nicholson on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Gibsonbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Goddingsltd.co.uk Baker, Nicholson on Havercroftbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Helvic55.com Baker, Nicholson on Ioverstocks.com
| Baker, Nicholson on Lavendierbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Literaturopolis.net Baker, Nicholson on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Baker, Nicholson on Magusbooksseattle.com Baker, Nicholson on Manorfarmbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Marvinminkler.com Baker, Nicholson on Massbaymedia.com Baker, Nicholson on Moodybooks.net Baker, Nicholson on Paradisefoundbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Peerlessbookstore.com Baker, Nicholson on Pribooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Primrosehillbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Baker, Nicholson on Rsgeerbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Sackofbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Baker, Nicholson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Baker, Nicholson on Shop.bookgarden2.com Baker, Nicholson on Skylarkerbooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Store.bookswithapast.com Baker, Nicholson on Sunflowerbooksales.com Baker, Nicholson on Thebearbookcompany.com Baker, Nicholson on Thebooktree.co.uk Baker, Nicholson on Thelibertybookshop.com Baker, Nicholson on Trentsbookshelf.com Baker, Nicholson on Unearthlybooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Used.orcabooks.com Baker, Nicholson on Yare-books.co.uk Baker, Nicholson on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|