Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Perez-Reverte, Arturo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perez-Reverte, Arturo Captain Alatriste
New York: Putnam 2005 039915275X / 9780399152757 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Brown boards. An as-new, unread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perez-Reverte, Arturo Pirates of the Levant
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2010 039915664X / 9780399156649 
First American edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket. Red and black boards. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Jull Costa. Slight flattening to spine tail, a touch of reading wear to textblock, back board slightly bowed. Jacket shows just a touch of rubbing and edgewear, looks clean and bright in protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perez-Reverte, Arturo Seville Communion
New York: Harcourt Brace, 0151002835 / 9780151002832 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing, full letter line to 'A'. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Great copy. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perez-Reverte, Arturo Seville Communion
New York: Harcourt, 0151002835 / 9780151002832 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jackt. Yellow boards. Volume is tight and clean, with minute ding to bottom edge of the boards. Jacket has a touch of edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perez-Reverte, Arturo The Club Dumas
New York: Harcourt Brace 1997 0151001820 / 9780151001828 
First Edition stated, second printing, with letter line to 'B'. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume appears to be gently read, with mild wear to edges of the textblock. Internally clean and unmarked. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Soto, Sonia; Costa, Margaret Jull The Fencing Master
New York: Harcourt Brace. 1999 0151001812 / 9780151001811 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing, with full letter line to 'A'. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Nice copy, with just a touch of wear to the head/tail of the spine. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Soto, Sonia; Costa, Margaret Jull The Fencing Master
New York: Harcourt Brace. 1999 0151001812 / 9780151001811 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing, with full letter line to 'A'. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Top of textblock os a shade darker than the bottom. A pristine copy. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Soto, Sonia; Costa, Margaret Jull The Fencing Master
New York: Harcourt Brace. 1999 0151001812 / 9780151001811 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing, with full letter line to 'A'. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Volume has small spot to foreedge of textblock, flattening to tail of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perez-Reverte, Arturo The King's Gold
New York: Putnam 2008 0399155104 / 9780399155109 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange and rust boards. A new, unread copy. In the Captain Alatriste series. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Peden, Margaret Sayers The Nautical Chart
New York: Harcourt 2000 0151005346 / 9780151005345 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Gold boards. A touch of shelfwear to the bottom edge of the textblock. Scuff to the laminate of the front jacket panel where label was removed. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perez-Reverte, Arturo The Painter of Battles
New York: Random House, 2008. 1400065984 / 9781400065981 
First American Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Aedenstclair.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Alongthewaybooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Angiesbookattic.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Barharborbookshop.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Birkittsbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Bluestockingbooks.net
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Bookcastleonline.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Bookenzuk.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Buy.volume1books.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Central-bookexchange.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Cmereadbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Davidsbooksa2.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Dejalubookstore.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Dinahsondstreet.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Havercroftbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Helvic55.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Magusbooksseattle.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Manyhills.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Marvinminkler.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Massbaymedia.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Naturecoastbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Net-treasure.co.uk
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Pribooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Sackofbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Skylarkerbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Store.bookswithapast.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Thebearbookcompany.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Trentsbookshelf.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Used.orcabooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Wormhole.com.au
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie