Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barrett, Andrea Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrett, Andrea Lucid Stars
New York: Delta, 0440550009 / 9780440550006 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine, in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Paperback original. A little wear to top edge and front gutter, a little soil to bottom edge, slight fade to spine. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrett, Andrea Lucid Stars
New York: Delta, 0440550009 / 9780440550006 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket. The uncorrected galley proof. In pictorial wraps, near fine condition, with just a touch of edgewear. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrett, Andrea Secret Harmonies
New York: Delacorte 1989 0385297718 / 9780385297714 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Khaki boards, blue quarter linen, gilt titles. Volume just a touch of wear to the textblock; mild foxing to textblock, jacket has light shelfwear. Barrett's second book. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrett, Andrea Servants of the Map
New York: Norton 2002 0393043487 / 9780393043488 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, clean copy, wtih light bump to top rear corner of boards. Tan and ecru boards, gilt to spine. Stories from the author of the National Book Award-winning 'Ship Fever'. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrett, Andrea The Forms of Water
New York: Pocket 1993 067179521X / 9780671795214 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Volume has just a little shelfwear to bottom edge of boards, slight curve to front corners. Jacket has a crease down the length of the spine, and some light shelfwear. In Brodart. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom
New York: Pocket, 0671729608 / 9780671729608 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Pale yellow boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine. Volume is slightly cocked. Barrett's third novel. In protective mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom
New York: Pocket 1991 0671729608 / 9780671729608 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Pale yellow boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine. Very light wear to the edges of the text block, very mild foxing, touch of sunning to the spine of jacket. Barrett's third novel. Nice copy. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
New York: Norton, 039304632X / 9780393046328 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Blue boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine, decorative map endpapers. A very fine, unread copy. In protective mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
New York: Norton, 039304632X / 9780393046328 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition., first printng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed . Blue boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine, decorative map endpapers. Signed on the title page. A pristine copy, trouch of flattening to tail of spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal.
New York: Norton, 039304632X / 9780393046328 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed Blue boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine, decorative map endpapers. Volume is lightly flattened to head of spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrett, Andrea on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Aedenstclair.com
Barrett, Andrea on Agreatbookshop.com
Barrett, Andrea on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Argyleemporium.com.au
Barrett, Andrea on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Barrett, Andrea on Bluestockingbooks.net
Barrett, Andrea on Bookcastleonline.com
Barrett, Andrea on Central-bookexchange.com
Barrett, Andrea on Clairmorbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Cmereadbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Dejalubookstore.com
Barrett, Andrea on Dunawaybooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Eveningstarbooks.net
Barrett, Andrea on Flowerbarn1.com
Barrett, Andrea on Gibsonbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea on Lincbook.com
Barrett, Andrea on Literaturopolis.net
Barrett, Andrea on Manorfarmbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Marvinminkler.com
Barrett, Andrea on Moodybooks.net
Barrett, Andrea on Net-treasure.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea on Niceoldbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Nwpressbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Pereysbooks.com.au
Barrett, Andrea on Pribooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barrett, Andrea on Rebook.us
Barrett, Andrea on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barrett, Andrea on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Barrett, Andrea on Sackofbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Sauconybookshop.com
Barrett, Andrea on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barrett, Andrea on Sorensenbooks.ca
Barrett, Andrea on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barrett, Andrea on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barrett, Andrea on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barrett, Andrea on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Barrett, Andrea on Used.orcabooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Vtsbooks.com
Barrett, Andrea on Waywardbooksonline.com
Barrett, Andrea on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie