|
|
Barrett, Andrea ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barrett, Andrea Lucid Stars New York: Delta, 0440550009 / 9780440550006 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing. Near Fine, in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Paperback original. A little wear to top edge and front gutter, a little soil to bottom edge, slight fade to spine. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barrett, Andrea Lucid Stars New York: Delta, 0440550009 / 9780440550006 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket. The uncorrected galley proof. In pictorial wraps, near fine condition, with just a touch of edgewear. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barrett, Andrea Secret Harmonies New York: Delacorte 1989 0385297718 / 9780385297714 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Khaki boards, blue quarter linen, gilt titles. Volume just a touch of wear to the textblock; mild foxing to textblock, jacket has light shelfwear. Barrett's second book. In protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barrett, Andrea Servants of the Map New York: Norton 2002 0393043487 / 9780393043488 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, clean copy, wtih light bump to top rear corner of boards. Tan and ecru boards, gilt to spine. Stories from the author of the National Book Award-winning 'Ship Fever'. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barrett, Andrea The Forms of Water New York: Pocket 1993 067179521X / 9780671795214 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Volume has just a little shelfwear to bottom edge of boards, slight curve to front corners. Jacket has a crease down the length of the spine, and some light shelfwear. In Brodart. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom New York: Pocket, 0671729608 / 9780671729608 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Pale yellow boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine. Volume is slightly cocked. Barrett's third novel. In protective mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom New York: Pocket 1991 0671729608 / 9780671729608 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Pale yellow boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine. Very light wear to the edges of the text block, very mild foxing, touch of sunning to the spine of jacket. Barrett's third novel. Nice copy. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal New York: Norton, 039304632X / 9780393046328 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Blue boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine, decorative map endpapers. A very fine, unread copy. In protective mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal New York: Norton, 039304632X / 9780393046328 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition., first printng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed . Blue boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine, decorative map endpapers. Signed on the title page. A pristine copy, trouch of flattening to tail of spine. In protective mylar. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal. New York: Norton, 039304632X / 9780393046328 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed Blue boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine, decorative map endpapers. Volume is lightly flattened to head of spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barrett, Andrea on Adinfinitumbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Aedenstclair.com Barrett, Andrea on Agreatbookshop.com Barrett, Andrea on Alongthewaybooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Argyleemporium.com.au Barrett, Andrea on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Barrett, Andrea on Bluestockingbooks.net Barrett, Andrea on Bookcastleonline.com Barrett, Andrea on Central-bookexchange.com Barrett, Andrea on Clairmorbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Cmereadbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Dawnturnerbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Dejalubookstore.com Barrett, Andrea on Dunawaybooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Eveningstarbooks.net Barrett, Andrea on Flowerbarn1.com
| Barrett, Andrea on Gibsonbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Goddingsltd.co.uk Barrett, Andrea on Lincbook.com Barrett, Andrea on Literaturopolis.net Barrett, Andrea on Manorfarmbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Marvinminkler.com Barrett, Andrea on Moodybooks.net Barrett, Andrea on Net-treasure.co.uk Barrett, Andrea on Niceoldbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Nwpressbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Oddvolumebooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Pereysbooks.com.au Barrett, Andrea on Pribooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Barrett, Andrea on Rebook.us Barrett, Andrea on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Barrett, Andrea on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Barrett, Andrea on Sackofbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Sauconybookshop.com Barrett, Andrea on Shop.bookgarden2.com Barrett, Andrea on Sorensenbooks.ca Barrett, Andrea on Store.bookswithapast.com Barrett, Andrea on Thebearbookcompany.com Barrett, Andrea on Thebooktree.co.uk Barrett, Andrea on Thewellreadbookstore.com Barrett, Andrea on Used.orcabooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Vtsbooks.com Barrett, Andrea on Waywardbooksonline.com Barrett, Andrea on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|