Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; et. Al. Granta #25: Murder
New York: Penguin 1988 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edtion, first printing, Paperback anthology. Near Fine in wraps/No Jacket. Very light edgewear. Contains stories by Martin Amis, Don DeLillo, Amitav Ghosh, Angela Carter, Nik Cohn, John Berger, et. al. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ghosh, Amitav Sea of Poppies
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 0374174229 / 9780374174224 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition (Stated), first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards. A new copy, with one small ding to the bottom of the boards, one minute smudge to the volume's spine. Signed (author's signature only) on the title page. Short listed for the Booker Prize. In mylar. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ghosh, Amitav;Avon Books The Calcutta Chromosome
New York: Avon 1997 0380975858 / 9780380975853 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first pirnting. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow and orange boards. Volume has touch of wear to head/tail of the spine, previosu owner's name to ffep, one small ding to top edge of boards. Jacket has very light edgewear. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ghosh, Amitav The Glass Palace
New York: Random House, 0375501487 / 9780375501487 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Two-toned brown boards. Nice copy, with barest nudging to head/tail of spine; price-clipped jacket. By the author of 'Sea of Poppies', nominated for the Man Booker Prize. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ghosh, Amitav The Glass Palace
New York: Random House, 0375501487 / 9780375501487 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Two-toned brown boards. Nice copy. By the author of 'Sea of Poppies', nominated for the Man Booker Prize. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ghosh, Amitav The Hungry Tide
New York: Houghton MIfflin Harcourt 2005 0618329978 / 9780618329977 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Volume and jacket have light reading wear, mild bump to bottom front corner. Signed, inscribed by author, and dated in the year of publication. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; et. Al. The Pregnant Widow
New York: Knopf 2010 1400044529 / 9781400044528 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. Appears unread, with just a little flattening to head/tail. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Abnormalbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Ayerego.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Booksr4u.net
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Bookwebpages.net
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Cozybookcellar.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Cupboardmaker.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Deansbookstore.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Goldringbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Goodwillbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Grendelbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Harpoonbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Helvic55.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Manyhills.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Mysterymikes.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Nealfinebooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Pinaclebooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Pribooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Sanctumbooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Second-chance-books.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Used.orcabooks.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Websterbookstore.com
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; Et. Al. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie