Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Amis, Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Martin Experience: A Memoir
New York: Hyperion 2000 0786866527 / 9780786866526 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter linen, gilt titles. Volume is as new, apparently unread. Jacket has a little edgewear to bottom. Signed (signature only) on the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; et. Al. Granta #25: Murder
New York: Penguin 1988 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edtion, first printing, Paperback anthology. Near Fine in wraps/No Jacket. Very light edgewear. Contains stories by Martin Amis, Don DeLillo, Amitav Ghosh, Angela Carter, Nik Cohn, John Berger, et. al. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Martin House of Meetings
London: Jonathan Cape 2006 0224076094 / 9780224076098 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. British edition precedes the American. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is in excellent condition but fo rage-toning to the fore- and bottom edges of the textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amis, Martin London Fields
New York: Harmony 1990 0517577186 / 9780517577189 
First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has a red remainder dot to top edge near spine. Jacket has light shelfwear and a short closed tear at head of spine, color bleeding on verso of jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amis, Martin Night Train
London: Jonathan Cape 1997 0224050184 / 9780224050180 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Full black cloth, gilt titles. An as-new, sharp copy. In mylar jacket. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amis, Martin Success
New York: Harmony 1987 0517566494 / 9780517566497 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter linen. We're listing this as 'near fine' only due to a small spot on the front boards which might be an original flaw in the board itself. Jacket has a short closed tear to the top of the spine, and another at the top of the front flap. In protective mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Martin Success
New York: Harmony, 1987 0517566494 / 9780517566497 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter linen. Jacket has a touch of soil and two vertical creases on front flap. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amis, Martin The Information
London: Flamingo,/Harper Collins 1995 0002253569 / 9780002253567 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, prsitine copy. Full black boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Amis, Martin The Information
New York: Harmony 1995 0517585162 / 9780517585160 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Black boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amis, Martin The Information
New York: Harrmony, 1995 0517585162 / 9780517585160 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth. A little rubbing to the head/tail of spine on the volume, one small discoloration to top of textblock near spine. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amis, Martin The Information
London: Flamingo/Harper Collins, 1995 0002253569 / 9780002253567 
First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, prsitine copy. Full black boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amis, Martin The Moronic Inferno And Other Visits to America
New York: Viking 1987 0670814326 / 9780670814329 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. An as-new, unread, tight copy. Taupe boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Essays. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; et. Al. The Pregnant Widow
New York: Knopf 2010 1400044529 / 9781400044528 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. Appears unread, with just a little flattening to head/tail. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amis, Martin Visiting Mrs. Nabokov
New York: Harmony 1993 0517597020 / 9780517597026 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey flecked boards, black quarter linen, silver foil to spine. Jacket has short crease on back flap. Collection of essays. Crisp copy. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Martin on Agreatbookshop.com
Amis, Martin on Alkahestbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Amis, Martin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Amis, Martin on Austintexasbookstore.com
Amis, Martin on Barharborbookshop.com
Amis, Martin on Bookbays.com
Amis, Martin on Booksuniversal.net
Amis, Martin on Browseawhilecowra.com
Amis, Martin on Central-bookexchange.com
Amis, Martin on Clairmorbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Cmereadbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Crestview-books.com
Amis, Martin on Davidsbooksa2.com
Amis, Martin on Deansbookstore.com
Amis, Martin on Dejalubookstore.com
Amis, Martin on Drbookman.net
Amis, Martin on Dunawaybooks.com
Amis, Martin on Eveningstarbooks.net
Amis, Martin on Finebks.com
Amis, Martin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Hallofbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Havercroftbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Literaturopolis.net
Amis, Martin on Magusbooksseattle.com
Amis, Martin on Moodybooks.net
Amis, Martin on Net-treasure.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Amis, Martin on Odonoghuebooks.com
Amis, Martin on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Peerlessbookstore.com
Amis, Martin on Pereysbooks.com.au
Amis, Martin on Rareandrecent.com
Amis, Martin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Amis, Martin on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Skylarkerbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Amis, Martin on Thebearbookcompany.com
Amis, Martin on Thebooktree.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Used.orcabooks.com
Amis, Martin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Washburn-books.com
Amis, Martin on Wormhole.com.au
Amis, Martin on Yare-books.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie