|
|
Amis, Martin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Amis, Martin Experience: A Memoir New York: Hyperion 2000 0786866527 / 9780786866526 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter linen, gilt titles. Volume is as new, apparently unread. Jacket has a little edgewear to bottom. Signed (signature only) on the title page. In Brodart. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; et. Al. Granta #25: Murder New York: Penguin 1988 1st Edition Soft cover First Edtion, first printing, Paperback anthology. Near Fine in wraps/No Jacket. Very light edgewear. Contains stories by Martin Amis, Don DeLillo, Amitav Ghosh, Angela Carter, Nik Cohn, John Berger, et. al. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Amis, Martin House of Meetings London: Jonathan Cape 2006 0224076094 / 9780224076098 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. British edition precedes the American. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is in excellent condition but fo rage-toning to the fore- and bottom edges of the textblock. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Amis, Martin London Fields New York: Harmony 1990 0517577186 / 9780517577189 First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has a red remainder dot to top edge near spine. Jacket has light shelfwear and a short closed tear at head of spine, color bleeding on verso of jacket. In mylar. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Amis, Martin Night Train London: Jonathan Cape 1997 0224050184 / 9780224050180 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Full black cloth, gilt titles. An as-new, sharp copy. In mylar jacket. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Amis, Martin Success New York: Harmony 1987 0517566494 / 9780517566497 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter linen. We're listing this as 'near fine' only due to a small spot on the front boards which might be an original flaw in the board itself. Jacket has a short closed tear to the top of the spine, and another at the top of the front flap. In protective mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Amis, Martin Success New York: Harmony, 1987 0517566494 / 9780517566497 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, grey quarter linen. Jacket has a touch of soil and two vertical creases on front flap. In protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Amis, Martin The Information London: Flamingo,/Harper Collins 1995 0002253569 / 9780002253567 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, prsitine copy. Full black boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Amis, Martin The Information New York: Harmony 1995 0517585162 / 9780517585160 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Black boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. In protective mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Amis, Martin The Information New York: Harrmony, 1995 0517585162 / 9780517585160 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth. A little rubbing to the head/tail of spine on the volume, one small discoloration to top of textblock near spine. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Amis, Martin The Information London: Flamingo/Harper Collins, 1995 0002253569 / 9780002253567 First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, prsitine copy. Full black boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Amis, Martin Visiting Mrs. Nabokov New York: Harmony 1993 0517597020 / 9780517597026 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey flecked boards, black quarter linen, silver foil to spine. Jacket has short crease on back flap. Collection of essays. Crisp copy. In mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amis, Martin on Agreatbookshop.com Amis, Martin on Alkahestbooks.com Amis, Martin on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Amis, Martin on Alongthewaybooks.com Amis, Martin on Austintexasbookstore.com Amis, Martin on Barharborbookshop.com Amis, Martin on Bookbays.com Amis, Martin on Booksuniversal.net Amis, Martin on Browseawhilecowra.com Amis, Martin on Central-bookexchange.com Amis, Martin on Clairmorbooks.com Amis, Martin on Cmereadbooks.com Amis, Martin on Crestview-books.com Amis, Martin on Davidsbooksa2.com Amis, Martin on Deansbookstore.com Amis, Martin on Dejalubookstore.com
| Amis, Martin on Drbookman.net Amis, Martin on Dunawaybooks.com Amis, Martin on Eveningstarbooks.net Amis, Martin on Finebks.com Amis, Martin on Goddingsltd.co.uk Amis, Martin on Hallofbooks.com Amis, Martin on Havercroftbooks.com Amis, Martin on Literaturopolis.net Amis, Martin on Magusbooksseattle.com Amis, Martin on Moodybooks.net Amis, Martin on Net-treasure.co.uk Amis, Martin on Neverwithoutabook.ca Amis, Martin on Odonoghuebooks.com Amis, Martin on Paradisefoundbooks.com Amis, Martin on Peerlessbookstore.com Amis, Martin on Pereysbooks.com.au
| Amis, Martin on Rareandrecent.com Amis, Martin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Amis, Martin on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Amis, Martin on Skylarkerbooks.com Amis, Martin on Store.bookswithapast.com Amis, Martin on Thebearbookcompany.com Amis, Martin on Thebooktree.co.uk Amis, Martin on Used.orcabooks.com Amis, Martin on Villageidiotsbooks.com Amis, Martin on Washburn-books.com Amis, Martin on Wormhole.com.au Amis, Martin on Yare-books.co.uk Amis, Martin on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|