|
|
Munro, Alice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Munro, Alice Friend of My Youth New York: Knopf 1990 0394584422 / 9780394584423 First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal boards and red quarter cloth. A few small spots to top edge of textblock. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Munro, Alice Open Secrets New York: Knopf 1994 0679435751 / 9780679435754 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards, red quarter cloth. Collection of stories from an acknowledged master in the genre. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Munro, Alice Open Secrets New York: Knopf 1990 0394584422 / 9780394584423 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards, red quarter cloth. Collection of stories from an acknowledged master in the genre. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Munro, Alice Runaway New York: Knopf 2004 140004281X / 9781400042814 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Burgundy cloth. Volume is clean and tight; jacket is price-clipped. Another wonderful collection of Munro's stories. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Munro, Alice Runaway New York: Knopf 2004 140004281X / 9781400042814 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Burgundy cloth. Lovely copy, unread. Another wonderful collection of Munro's stories. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Munro, Alice The Moons of Jupiter: Stories New York: Knopf, 0394529529 / 9780394529523 First American Ediiotn, second printing (number line to '2'.) Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Tan boards, beige quarter linen, pale blue topstain. Volume has one page with small dog-ear. Jacket has edgewear, short closed tear at top of spine, slight chipping at flap folds. In mylar. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Munro, Alice The Progress of Love Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1986 077106666x / 9780771066665 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Canadian Edition (true first). Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Yellow and green binder's cloth. Volume shows a little shelfwear, and has two small spots at the top corner of the fore-edge. Jacket has minor shelfwear. In protective mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Munro, Alice Too Much Happiness New York: Knopf 2009 0307269760 / 9780307269768 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Red boards. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. A gently read copy, slight wear to head/tail, small bump to top front corner. Man Booker International Prize winner. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Munro, Alice on Aedenstclair.com Munro, Alice on Agreatbookshop.com Munro, Alice on Alongthewaybooks.com Munro, Alice on Antiquarianbooks.biz Munro, Alice on Areadershaven.com Munro, Alice on Bookcastleonline.com Munro, Alice on Booksformissions.com Munro, Alice on Browseawhilecowra.com Munro, Alice on Catchandreleasebooks.com Munro, Alice on Central-bookexchange.com Munro, Alice on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Munro, Alice on Cmereadbooks.com Munro, Alice on Dbworldwidebooks.com Munro, Alice on Deansbookstore.com Munro, Alice on Flowerbarn1.com Munro, Alice on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
| Munro, Alice on Goddingsltd.co.uk Munro, Alice on Hangfirebooks.com Munro, Alice on Havercroftbooks.com Munro, Alice on Helvic55.com Munro, Alice on Literaturopolis.net Munro, Alice on Marvinminkler.com Munro, Alice on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Munro, Alice on Moodybooks.net Munro, Alice on Mrrichardsbooks.com Munro, Alice on Neverwithoutabook.ca Munro, Alice on Paradisefoundbooks.com Munro, Alice on Peerlessbookstore.com Munro, Alice on Pribooks.com Munro, Alice on Primrosehillbooks.com Munro, Alice on Rareandrecent.com Munro, Alice on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Munro, Alice on Sackofbooks.com Munro, Alice on Sales.acornbookshop.com Munro, Alice on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Munro, Alice on Shop.bookgarden2.com Munro, Alice on Store.bookswithapast.com Munro, Alice on Sunflowerbooksales.com Munro, Alice on Tatteredjacket.com Munro, Alice on Thebearbookcompany.com Munro, Alice on Trentsbookshelf.com Munro, Alice on Used.orcabooks.com Munro, Alice on Vtsbooks.com Munro, Alice on Whiterabbitbooks.biz Munro, Alice on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|