Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Munro, Alice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Munro, Alice Friend of My Youth
New York: Knopf 1990 0394584422 / 9780394584423 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal boards and red quarter cloth. A few small spots to top edge of textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Munro, Alice Hateship, Friendship, Courtship, Loveship, Marriage
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771065256 / 9780771065255 
First Edition, first printing. True First, precedes the US edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Full black cloth. A lovely copy, appears unread. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Munro, Alice Hateship, Friendship, Courtship, Loveship, Marriage: Stories
New York: Knopf 2001 0375413006 / 9780375413001 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first pirnting. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, black quarter buckram. A nice copy, with slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine, light rubbing to the jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Munro, Alice Open Secrets
New York: Knopf 1994 0679435751 / 9780679435754 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards, red quarter cloth. Collection of stories from an acknowledged master in the genre. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Munro, Alice Open Secrets
New York: Knopf 1990 0394584422 / 9780394584423 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards, red quarter cloth. Collection of stories from an acknowledged master in the genre. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Munro, Alice Runaway
New York: Knopf 2004 140004281X / 9781400042814 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Burgundy cloth. Volume is clean and tight; jacket is price-clipped. Another wonderful collection of Munro's stories. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Munro, Alice Runaway
New York: Knopf 2004 140004281X / 9781400042814 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Burgundy cloth. Lovely copy, unread. Another wonderful collection of Munro's stories. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Munro, Alice The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
New York: Knopf, 0394529529 / 9780394529523 
First American Ediiotn, second printing (number line to '2'.) Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Tan boards, beige quarter linen, pale blue topstain. Volume has one page with small dog-ear. Jacket has edgewear, short closed tear at top of spine, slight chipping at flap folds. In mylar. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Munro, Alice The Progress of Love
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1986 077106666x / 9780771066665 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Canadian Edition (true first). Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Yellow and green binder's cloth. Volume shows a little shelfwear, and has two small spots at the top corner of the fore-edge. Jacket has minor shelfwear. In protective mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Munro, Alice Too Much Happiness
New York: Knopf 2009 0307269760 / 9780307269768 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Red boards. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. A gently read copy, slight wear to head/tail, small bump to top front corner. Man Booker International Prize winner. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Munro, Alice on Aedenstclair.com
Munro, Alice on Agreatbookshop.com
Munro, Alice on Alongthewaybooks.com
Munro, Alice on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Munro, Alice on Areadershaven.com
Munro, Alice on Bookcastleonline.com
Munro, Alice on Booksformissions.com
Munro, Alice on Browseawhilecowra.com
Munro, Alice on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Munro, Alice on Central-bookexchange.com
Munro, Alice on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Munro, Alice on Cmereadbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Munro, Alice on Deansbookstore.com
Munro, Alice on Flowerbarn1.com
Munro, Alice on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Munro, Alice on Hangfirebooks.com
Munro, Alice on Havercroftbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Helvic55.com
Munro, Alice on Literaturopolis.net
Munro, Alice on Marvinminkler.com
Munro, Alice on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Munro, Alice on Moodybooks.net
Munro, Alice on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Munro, Alice on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Peerlessbookstore.com
Munro, Alice on Pribooks.com
Munro, Alice on Primrosehillbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Rareandrecent.com
Munro, Alice on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Munro, Alice on Sackofbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Munro, Alice on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Munro, Alice on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Munro, Alice on Store.bookswithapast.com
Munro, Alice on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Munro, Alice on Tatteredjacket.com
Munro, Alice on Thebearbookcompany.com
Munro, Alice on Trentsbookshelf.com
Munro, Alice on Used.orcabooks.com
Munro, Alice on Vtsbooks.com
Munro, Alice on Whiterabbitbooks.biz
Munro, Alice on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie