Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McDermott, Alice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDermott, Alice At Weddings and Wakes
London: Hamish Hamilton 1992 0241122686 / 9780241122686 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Full black cloth. Volume has touches of wear to extremeties and light soil to edges of text block. Jacket has very light edgewear. In protective mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermott, Alice Charming Billy
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1998 0374120803 / 9780374120801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Lovely copy! Blue boards with pictorial inset on cover. Winner of the National Book Award. In protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDermott, Alice Charming Billy
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. 1998 0374120803 / 9780374120801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition., first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume appears to have been unread; front corners have been lightly bumped. Nice edition, a presentation copy for booksellers, signed by McDermott on the ffep. Rather than the traditional jacket, this edition has a wrap-around white cover secured by a sticker; there is a crumple at heel of spine. Winner of the National Book Award. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDermott, Alice Charming Billy
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. 1998 0374120803 / 9780374120801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Navy cloth with pictorial inlay and cut-out white jacket. Signed (signature only) on the title page. National Book Award winner, in protective mylar. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDermott, Alice That Night
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374273618 / 9780374273613 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has previous owner's signature to ffep. Jacket has light shelfwear. McDermott's second novel, and a National Book Award nominee. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDermott, Alice That Night
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374273618 / 9780374273613 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter cloth. Nice copy of McDermott's second book, a National Book Award nominee. In mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDermott, Alice on Aedenstclair.com
McDermott, Alice on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
McDermott, Alice on Alongthewaybooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Angiesbookattic.com
McDermott, Alice on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Ayerego.com
McDermott, Alice on Bookcastleonline.com
McDermott, Alice on Booksformissions.com
McDermott, Alice on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
McDermott, Alice on Caterwaulbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Central-bookexchange.com
McDermott, Alice on Dawnturnerbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Dejalubookstore.com
McDermott, Alice on Dinahsondstreet.com
McDermott, Alice on Dunawaybooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Gibsonbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Goddingsltd.co.uk
McDermott, Alice on Goodearthbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Havercroftbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Lavendierbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Manorfarmbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Massbaymedia.com
McDermott, Alice on Oddvolumebooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Peerlessbookstore.com
McDermott, Alice on Pribooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Rarebookcellar.com
McDermott, Alice on Rebook.us
McDermott, Alice on Rsgeerbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Sackofbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Second-chance-books.com
McDermott, Alice on Senecavalleybooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Shop.abundatrade.com
McDermott, Alice on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McDermott, Alice on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Store.bookswithapast.com
McDermott, Alice on Thebearbookcompany.com
McDermott, Alice on Trentsbookshelf.com
McDermott, Alice on Used-and-rare-books.com
McDermott, Alice on Used.orcabooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Vagabondbookstore.com
McDermott, Alice on Vtsbooks.com
McDermott, Alice on Waywardbooksonline.com
McDermott, Alice on Yare-books.co.uk
McDermott, Alice on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie