|
|
McDermott, Alice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McDermott, Alice At Weddings and Wakes London: Hamish Hamilton 1992 0241122686 / 9780241122686 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First British Edition. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Full black cloth. Volume has touches of wear to extremeties and light soil to edges of text block. Jacket has very light edgewear. In protective mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McDermott, Alice Charming Billy New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1998 0374120803 / 9780374120801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Lovely copy! Blue boards with pictorial inset on cover. Winner of the National Book Award. In protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McDermott, Alice Charming Billy New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. 1998 0374120803 / 9780374120801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition., first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume appears to have been unread; front corners have been lightly bumped. Nice edition, a presentation copy for booksellers, signed by McDermott on the ffep. Rather than the traditional jacket, this edition has a wrap-around white cover secured by a sticker; there is a crumple at heel of spine. Winner of the National Book Award. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McDermott, Alice Charming Billy New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1998. 1998 0374120803 / 9780374120801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Navy cloth with pictorial inlay and cut-out white jacket. Signed (signature only) on the title page. National Book Award winner, in protective mylar. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McDermott, Alice That Night New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374273618 / 9780374273613 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has previous owner's signature to ffep. Jacket has light shelfwear. McDermott's second novel, and a National Book Award nominee. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McDermott, Alice That Night New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374273618 / 9780374273613 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter cloth. Nice copy of McDermott's second book, a National Book Award nominee. In mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McDermott, Alice on Aedenstclair.com McDermott, Alice on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com McDermott, Alice on Alongthewaybooks.com McDermott, Alice on Angiesbookattic.com McDermott, Alice on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com McDermott, Alice on Ayerego.com McDermott, Alice on Bookcastleonline.com McDermott, Alice on Booksformissions.com McDermott, Alice on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com McDermott, Alice on Caterwaulbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Central-bookexchange.com McDermott, Alice on Dawnturnerbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Dbworldwidebooks.com McDermott, Alice on Dejalubookstore.com McDermott, Alice on Dinahsondstreet.com McDermott, Alice on Dunawaybooks.com
| McDermott, Alice on Gibsonbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Goddingsltd.co.uk McDermott, Alice on Goodearthbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Havercroftbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Lavendierbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Manorfarmbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Massbaymedia.com McDermott, Alice on Oddvolumebooks.com McDermott, Alice on Peerlessbookstore.com McDermott, Alice on Pribooks.com McDermott, Alice on Rarebookcellar.com McDermott, Alice on Rebook.us McDermott, Alice on Rsgeerbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Sackofbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Second-chance-books.com McDermott, Alice on Senecavalleybooks.com
| McDermott, Alice on Shop.abundatrade.com McDermott, Alice on Shop.bookgarden2.com McDermott, Alice on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Store.bookswithapast.com McDermott, Alice on Thebearbookcompany.com McDermott, Alice on Trentsbookshelf.com McDermott, Alice on Used-and-rare-books.com McDermott, Alice on Used.orcabooks.com McDermott, Alice on Vagabondbookstore.com McDermott, Alice on Vtsbooks.com McDermott, Alice on Waywardbooksonline.com McDermott, Alice on Yare-books.co.uk McDermott, Alice on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|