Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hitchcock, Alfred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hitchcock, Alfred Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Stories That Scared Even Me
New York: Random House, 1967. 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Full black cloth, red, aqua, silver foil to spine and cover. bright green topstain. Volume is lightly rubbed. Jacket has edgewear, creasing, especially along front flap fold, some short closed tears. In prote ctive mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hitchcock, Alfred Alfred Hitchcock's Monster Museum
New York: Random House 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition presumed, not stated. Near Fine/Near FIne Jacket. Illustrated glossy boards, matching jacket illustrations. Volume has just a little wear to the head/tail of spine and bottom corners; jacket has light edgewear. Nice copy. Twelve Shuddery Stories. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hitchcock, Alfred Haunted Houseful
New York: Random House, 1961. 1961 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition presumed. Near Fine/Very Good+. Glossy illustrated boards, matching jacket. Volume has very light edgewear. Jacket has a crumple across the front cover, some edgewear and is price-clipped. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hitchcock, Alfred Storeis for Late at Nighty
New York: Random House 1961 
Book Club Edition. Very Good/Good Jacket. Blue buckram. Volume has light edgewear, softening to the corners and head/tail of spine, Jacket is tattered at head/tail, with triangular chip and split along front panel at front flap fold, some soiling to rear panel. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hitchcock, Alfred Stories to Stay Awake By
New York: Random House 1971 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Very Good/Good Jacket. Burgundy cloth, foil to cover and spine. Volume has some dust and smuding to the cloth, spotting to top edge of textblock. Jacket has edgewear, a vertical crease to rear flap, short closed tears and creasking to front panel, aminate separation to bottom of rear panel, a little fraying t o bottom of spine, one short closed tear at bottom of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hitchcock, Alfred on Agreatbookshop.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Arrowaybooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Austintexasbookstore.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Bookcastleonline.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred on Central-bookexchange.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Dejalubookstore.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Drbookman.net
Hitchcock, Alfred on Flowerbarn1.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Gibsonbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred on Havercroftbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Hyperionbookstore.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred on Literaturopolis.net
Hitchcock, Alfred on Manyhills.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Hitchcock, Alfred on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hitchcock, Alfred on Moodybooks.net
Hitchcock, Alfred on Naturebooksandart.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hitchcock, Alfred on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Rememberbooksonline.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hitchcock, Alfred on Sackofbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Hitchcock, Alfred on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Tatteredjacket.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Thewaywardbook.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Trentsbookshelf.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Unearthlybooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Used.orcabooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Vtsbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie