|
|
Alexie, Sherman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Alexie, Sherman Face New York: Hanging Loose Press 2009 1931236704 / 9781931236706 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Paperback Original (simultaneous to hardcover issue). A fine unread copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Collection of poems. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alexie, Sherman First Indian on the Moon New York: Hanging Loose 1993 1882413024 / 9781882413027 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, fifth printing. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback original in glossy wraps, no jacket, as issued. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Alexie's fifth book, and fourth book of poems. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alexie, Sherman Flight New York: Grove Atlantic, Black Cat, 2007 0802170374 / 9780802170378 First Edition, first printing. Fine in self wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed on the title page. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alexie, Sherman Indian Killer New York: Atlantic 1996 087113652X / 9780871136527 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Black boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexie, Sherman Indian Killer New York: Atlantic 1996 087113652X / 9780871136527 First Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Spine tail just a touch flattened, tiny bump to fore edge of rear board. Jacket is mildly rubbed and has two very faint creases from the lower edge of each panel. Overall a lovely copy, in mylar. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexie, Sherman Old Shirts and New Skins Los Angeles: UCLA, 1993. 1993 0935626360 / 9780935626360 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First edition, first prinitng. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback original, in colorful wraps as issued. Slight crease to top front cover, very minor shelfwear, one small inkspot to fore-edge. Collection of poems, one of 500 copies. Signed on the title page. Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alexie, Sherman Reservation Blues New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995. 1995 0871135949 / 9780871135940 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Fine. As new. Turquoise boards and white titles to spine. Book appears to be unread. In Brodart. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alexie, Sherman Reservation Blues New York: Atlantic, 1995. 1995 0871135949 / 9780871135940 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, flawless copy. Turquoise boards and white titles to spine. Signed on the title page. In Brodart. Price:
41.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alexie, Sherman Ten Little Indians New York: Grove 2003 0802117449 / 9780802117441 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, flawless copy. Bright yellow boards. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Alexie, Sherman Ten Little Indians New York: Grove 2003 0802117449 / 9780802117441 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread, lovely copy. Bright yellow boards. In mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Alexie, Sherman The Absolutely True Diary of a Part-Time Indian New York: Little Brown 0316013684 / 9780316013680 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. An as-new, unread copy, square and tight; toudh of shelfwear to the jacket. Signed on the title page. Winner of the National Book Award for Young Adult Literature. In mylar. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition., first printing Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full blue cloth. Book has small, faint remainder star on bottom edge. Jacket has very minor rubbing on the back. Basis for the movie 'Smoke Signals.' In Brodart. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy (Special Reader's Edition), near fine in colorful wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed and dated (1994) on the title page. Very light edgewear. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven New York: Atlantic, 1993. 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. lovely, flawless. Full blue cloth, silver foil to spine. Basis for the movie 'Smoke Signals'. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Alexie, Sherman The Summer of Black Widows Brooklyn, New York: Hanging Loose Press 1996 1882413342 / 9781882413348 First edition, first printing. Simultaneous softcover. Near Fine. Book is unmarked and solid. A hint of reading wear to textblock, very faint erasure mark at the top corner of the first page. A touch of ruffling at the corners, sunning to the spine. Overall a nice-looking copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Alexie, Sherman War Dances New York: Grove Press 2009 0802119190 / 9780802119193 First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Red boards. Sunning to textblock, tiny bump to spine head, flattening and a touch of rubbing to spine tail, front hinge just a bit wobbly at the bottom. Jacket shows very mild rubbing and edgewear, and is clean and bright in protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexie, Sherman on Adinfinitumbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Aedenstclair.com Alexie, Sherman on Agreatbookshop.com Alexie, Sherman on Alongthewaybooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Areadershaven.com Alexie, Sherman on Ayerego.com Alexie, Sherman on Barharborbookshop.com Alexie, Sherman on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Alexie, Sherman on Bookcastleonline.com Alexie, Sherman on Booksformissions.com Alexie, Sherman on Booksforyou.us Alexie, Sherman on Catchandreleasebooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Central-bookexchange.com Alexie, Sherman on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Cmereadbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Coconutrosebooks.com
| Alexie, Sherman on Deansbookstore.com Alexie, Sherman on Dejalubookstore.com Alexie, Sherman on Eveningstarbooks.net Alexie, Sherman on Fiction-addiction.com Alexie, Sherman on Flowerbarn1.com Alexie, Sherman on Gibsonbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Goddingsltd.co.uk Alexie, Sherman on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Magusbooksseattle.com Alexie, Sherman on Marvinminkler.com Alexie, Sherman on Peerlessbookstore.com Alexie, Sherman on Prairiecreekbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Pribooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Rarebookcellar.com Alexie, Sherman on Sackofbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Alexie, Sherman on Senecavalleybooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Shop.bookgarden2.com Alexie, Sherman on Showlettwestbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Skylarkerbooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Store.bookswithapast.com Alexie, Sherman on Tatteredjacket.com Alexie, Sherman on Thelibertybookshop.com Alexie, Sherman on Trentsbookshelf.com Alexie, Sherman on Unearthlybooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Used-and-rare-books.com Alexie, Sherman on Used.orcabooks.com Alexie, Sherman on Waywardbooksonline.com Alexie, Sherman on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|