Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alexie, Sherman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexie, Sherman Face
New York: Hanging Loose Press 2009 1931236704 / 9781931236706 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Paperback Original (simultaneous to hardcover issue). A fine unread copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Collection of poems. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexie, Sherman First Indian on the Moon
New York: Hanging Loose 1993 1882413024 / 9781882413027 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, fifth printing. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback original in glossy wraps, no jacket, as issued. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Alexie's fifth book, and fourth book of poems. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexie, Sherman Flight
New York: Grove Atlantic, Black Cat, 2007 0802170374 / 9780802170378 
First Edition, first printing. Fine in self wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexie, Sherman Indian Killer
New York: Atlantic 1996 087113652X / 9780871136527 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Black boards, gilt to spine. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexie, Sherman Indian Killer
New York: Atlantic 1996 087113652X / 9780871136527 
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Spine tail just a touch flattened, tiny bump to fore edge of rear board. Jacket is mildly rubbed and has two very faint creases from the lower edge of each panel. Overall a lovely copy, in mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexie, Sherman Old Shirts and New Skins
Los Angeles: UCLA, 1993. 1993 0935626360 / 9780935626360 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First edition, first prinitng. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback original, in colorful wraps as issued. Slight crease to top front cover, very minor shelfwear, one small inkspot to fore-edge. Collection of poems, one of 500 copies. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexie, Sherman Reservation Blues
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995. 1995 0871135949 / 9780871135940 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine. As new. Turquoise boards and white titles to spine. Book appears to be unread. In Brodart. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alexie, Sherman Reservation Blues
New York: Atlantic, 1995. 1995 0871135949 / 9780871135940 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, flawless copy. Turquoise boards and white titles to spine. Signed on the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alexie, Sherman Ten Little Indians
New York: Grove 2003 0802117449 / 9780802117441 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, flawless copy. Bright yellow boards. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alexie, Sherman Ten Little Indians
New York: Grove 2003 0802117449 / 9780802117441 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread, lovely copy. Bright yellow boards. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alexie, Sherman The Absolutely True Diary of a Part-Time Indian
New York: Little Brown 0316013684 / 9780316013680 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. An as-new, unread copy, square and tight; toudh of shelfwear to the jacket. Signed on the title page. Winner of the National Book Award for Young Adult Literature. In mylar. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition., first printing Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full blue cloth. Book has small, faint remainder star on bottom edge. Jacket has very minor rubbing on the back. Basis for the movie 'Smoke Signals.' In Brodart. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy (Special Reader's Edition), near fine in colorful wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed and dated (1994) on the title page. Very light edgewear. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
New York: Atlantic, 1993. 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. lovely, flawless. Full blue cloth, silver foil to spine. Basis for the movie 'Smoke Signals'. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 79.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition., first printing, advanced reading copy. Fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. Great copy. In Brodart. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alexie, Sherman The Summer of Black Widows
Brooklyn, New York: Hanging Loose Press 1996 1882413342 / 9781882413348 
First edition, first printing. Simultaneous softcover. Near Fine. Book is unmarked and solid. A hint of reading wear to textblock, very faint erasure mark at the top corner of the first page. A touch of ruffling at the corners, sunning to the spine. Overall a nice-looking copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alexie, Sherman The Toughest Indian In The World
New York: Atlantic, 2000. 2000 0871138018 / 9780871138019 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, lovely copy. Blue boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alexie, Sherman The Toughest Indian In The World
New York: Atlantic, 0871138018 / 9780871138019 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, gilt to spine. Small, pale stain to fore-edge of the textblock, touch of edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alexie, Sherman The Toughest Indian In The World
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138018 / 9780871138019 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Head and tail of spine slightly flattened. In mylar 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alexie, Sherman War Dances
New York: Grove Press 2009 0802119190 / 9780802119193 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Red boards. Sunning to textblock, tiny bump to spine head, flattening and a touch of rubbing to spine tail, front hinge just a bit wobbly at the bottom. Jacket shows very mild rubbing and edgewear, and is clean and bright in protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexie, Sherman on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Aedenstclair.com
Alexie, Sherman on Agreatbookshop.com
Alexie, Sherman on Alongthewaybooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Areadershaven.com
Alexie, Sherman on Ayerego.com
Alexie, Sherman on Barharborbookshop.com
Alexie, Sherman on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Alexie, Sherman on Bookcastleonline.com
Alexie, Sherman on Booksformissions.com
Alexie, Sherman on Booksforyou.us
Alexie, Sherman on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Central-bookexchange.com
Alexie, Sherman on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Cmereadbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Coconutrosebooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Deansbookstore.com
Alexie, Sherman on Dejalubookstore.com
Alexie, Sherman on Eveningstarbooks.net
Alexie, Sherman on Fiction-addiction.com
Alexie, Sherman on Flowerbarn1.com
Alexie, Sherman on Gibsonbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alexie, Sherman on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Magusbooksseattle.com
Alexie, Sherman on Marvinminkler.com
Alexie, Sherman on Peerlessbookstore.com
Alexie, Sherman on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Pribooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Rarebookcellar.com
Alexie, Sherman on Sackofbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Alexie, Sherman on Senecavalleybooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Alexie, Sherman on Showlettwestbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Skylarkerbooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexie, Sherman on Tatteredjacket.com
Alexie, Sherman on Thelibertybookshop.com
Alexie, Sherman on Trentsbookshelf.com
Alexie, Sherman on Unearthlybooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alexie, Sherman on Used.orcabooks.com
Alexie, Sherman on Waywardbooksonline.com
Alexie, Sherman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie