Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Furst, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Furst, Alan Blood of Victory
New York: Random House 2002 0375505741 / 9780375505744 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, flawless! Black boards, gilt to spine. Signed, author isgnature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Furst, Alan Blood of Victory
New York: Random House 0375505741 / 9780375505744 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Black boards, gilt to spine. Nice copy. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Furst, Alan Dark Voyage
New York: Random House, 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Furst, Alan Dark Voyage
New York: Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. Miniscule bump to bottom rear corner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Furst, Alan Dark Voyage
New York: Random House, 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine in pictorial wraps, no jacket as issued. Slight vertical crease to front cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Furst, Alan Dark Voyage
New York: Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Minor edgewear to bottom boards and head/tail of the spine. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Furst, Alan Dark Voyage
New York: Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 
First Edition, first printing, with fulll number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is slightlly cocked, and mild edgewear at head/tail. Jacket has mild edgewear. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Furst, Alan Kindgom of Shadows
London: Gollancz 057506837X / 9780575068377 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread. Full black cloth. Signed on the title page. This edition preceded the American. In mylar. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows
New York: Random House 0375503374 / 9780375503375 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Printed wraps cover picture matching jacket cover. Advanced reading copy, with very slight edgewear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows
New York: Random House 0375503374 / 9780375503375 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Good in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Printed wraps cover picture matching jacket cover. Advanced reading copy, with light edgewear, slight bow to spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows
London: Gollancz 2000 057506837X / 9780575068377 
First British Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. Nice copy, wtih small smudge to fore-edge. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Furst, Alan [ed.] Night Soldiers
New York: Houghton Mifflin 1988 0395437806 / 9780395437803 
Book Club Edition. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Gold boards and black quarter cloth, map endpapers. Volume has some soil to the edges of the textblock, mild wear to head/tail of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Furst, Alan [ed.] The Book Of Spies: An Anthology Of Literary Espionage
New York: Modern Library, 067964251X / 9780679642510 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Full gray cloth. Just a touch of reading wear to the edges of the volume. Collection of spy stories, edited by Alan Furst. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Furst, Alan [ed.] The Book Of Spies: An Anthology Of Literary Espionage
New York: Modern Library 067964251X / 9780679642510 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full grey cloth. Collection of spy stories. SIgned by Furst (signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Furst, Alan The Foreign Correspondent : A Novel
New York: Random House, 2006 1400060192 / 9781400060191 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume is as-new; jacket has just a little edgewear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Furst, Alan The Foreign Correspondent : A Novel
New York: Random House 2006 1400060192 / 9781400060191 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. A nice copy, with just a little flattening to tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw
New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume appears unread; two small dings to bottom boards, a little darkening to top and bottom of the textblock (sun?) Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw
New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Signed on the title page. Lovely, tight, clean copy. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw
New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. As new. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw
New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is as new; jacket has a little edgewear to bottom front panel.. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Furst, Alan on Act2books.com
Furst, Alan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Aedenstclair.com
Furst, Alan on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Furst, Alan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Furst, Alan on Arrowaybooks.com
Furst, Alan on Austintexasbookstore.com
Furst, Alan on Barharborbookshop.com
Furst, Alan on Bookcastleonline.com
Furst, Alan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Furst, Alan on Central-bookexchange.com
Furst, Alan on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Furst, Alan on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Furst, Alan on Cmereadbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Curiocornerbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Deansbookstore.com
Furst, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com
Furst, Alan on Edconroybooks.com
Furst, Alan on Eveningstarbooks.net
Furst, Alan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Furst, Alan on Havercroftbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Helvic55.com
Furst, Alan on Libermirabilis.com
Furst, Alan on Magusbooksseattle.com
Furst, Alan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Manyhills.com
Furst, Alan on Marvinminkler.com
Furst, Alan on Massbaymedia.com
Furst, Alan on Nooksofbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Pribooks.com
Furst, Alan on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Furst, Alan on Rarebookcellar.com
Furst, Alan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Furst, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Second-chance-books.com
Furst, Alan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Furst, Alan on Skylarkerbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Furst, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Furst, Alan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Furst, Alan on Used.orcabooks.com
Furst, Alan on Washburn-books.com
Furst, Alan on Waywardbooksonline.com
Furst, Alan on Yare-books.co.uk
Furst, Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie