|
|
Furst, Alan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Furst, Alan Blood of Victory New York: Random House 2002 0375505741 / 9780375505744 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, flawless! Black boards, gilt to spine. Signed, author isgnature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Furst, Alan Blood of Victory New York: Random House 0375505741 / 9780375505744 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Black boards, gilt to spine. Nice copy. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Furst, Alan Dark Voyage New York: Random House, 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Furst, Alan Dark Voyage New York: Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. Miniscule bump to bottom rear corner. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Furst, Alan Dark Voyage New York: Random House, 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine in pictorial wraps, no jacket as issued. Slight vertical crease to front cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Furst, Alan Dark Voyage New York: Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Minor edgewear to bottom boards and head/tail of the spine. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Furst, Alan Dark Voyage New York: Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 First Edition, first printing, with fulll number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is slightlly cocked, and mild edgewear at head/tail. Jacket has mild edgewear. Another excellent book in Furst's historical series set around World War II. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Furst, Alan Kindgom of Shadows London: Gollancz 057506837X / 9780575068377 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread. Full black cloth. Signed on the title page. This edition preceded the American. In mylar. Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows New York: Random House 0375503374 / 9780375503375 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Printed wraps cover picture matching jacket cover. Advanced reading copy, with very slight edgewear. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows New York: Random House 0375503374 / 9780375503375 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Good in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Printed wraps cover picture matching jacket cover. Advanced reading copy, with light edgewear, slight bow to spine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Furst, Alan Kingdom of Shadows London: Gollancz 2000 057506837X / 9780575068377 First British Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. Nice copy, wtih small smudge to fore-edge. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Furst, Alan [ed.] Night Soldiers New York: Houghton Mifflin 1988 0395437806 / 9780395437803 Book Club Edition. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Gold boards and black quarter cloth, map endpapers. Volume has some soil to the edges of the textblock, mild wear to head/tail of spine. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Furst, Alan The Foreign Correspondent : A Novel New York: Random House, 2006 1400060192 / 9781400060191 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume is as-new; jacket has just a little edgewear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Furst, Alan The Foreign Correspondent : A Novel New York: Random House 2006 1400060192 / 9781400060191 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. A nice copy, with just a little flattening to tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume appears unread; two small dings to bottom boards, a little darkening to top and bottom of the textblock (sun?) Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Signed on the title page. Lovely, tight, clean copy. In mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. As new. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Furst, Alan The Spies Of Warsaw New York: Random House 2008 1400066026 / 9781400066025 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume is as new; jacket has a little edgewear to bottom front panel.. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Furst, Alan on Act2books.com Furst, Alan on Adinfinitumbooks.com Furst, Alan on Aedenstclair.com Furst, Alan on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Furst, Alan on Alongthewaybooks.com Furst, Alan on Arrowaybooks.com Furst, Alan on Austintexasbookstore.com Furst, Alan on Barharborbookshop.com Furst, Alan on Bookcastleonline.com Furst, Alan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Furst, Alan on Central-bookexchange.com Furst, Alan on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Furst, Alan on Chroniclesofcrime.com Furst, Alan on Cmereadbooks.com Furst, Alan on Curiocornerbooks.com Furst, Alan on Deansbookstore.com
| Furst, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com Furst, Alan on Edconroybooks.com Furst, Alan on Eveningstarbooks.net Furst, Alan on Goddingsltd.co.uk Furst, Alan on Havercroftbooks.com Furst, Alan on Helvic55.com Furst, Alan on Libermirabilis.com Furst, Alan on Magusbooksseattle.com Furst, Alan on Manorfarmbooks.com Furst, Alan on Manyhills.com Furst, Alan on Marvinminkler.com Furst, Alan on Massbaymedia.com Furst, Alan on Nooksofbooks.com Furst, Alan on Pribooks.com Furst, Alan on Purplecactusbooks.com.au Furst, Alan on Rarebookcellar.com
| Furst, Alan on Remembrancebooks.com.au Furst, Alan on Sackofbooks.com Furst, Alan on Second-chance-books.com Furst, Alan on Shop.bookgarden2.com Furst, Alan on Skylarkerbooks.com Furst, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com Furst, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com Furst, Alan on Used-and-rare-books.com Furst, Alan on Used.orcabooks.com Furst, Alan on Washburn-books.com Furst, Alan on Waywardbooksonline.com Furst, Alan on Yare-books.co.uk Furst, Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|